初一寒假狂补习

初一

101教育热线电话
400-6869-101
APP下载
当前位置: 首页 > 初一> 初一英语> 初一英语知识点

初一英语上册(选择礼物)检测题及答案

来源:101教育网整理 2014-10-16 字体大小: 分享到:

  英语外研七年级上Module 8 Choosing presents

  综合测评

  (分数:100分 时间:60分钟)

  听力部分(20分)

  Ⅰ.听句子,选择与之相匹配的图片。(句子读一遍)(5分)

  1.Jim"s parents plan a party for his birthday.

  2.My brother likes bread and an apple for breakfast.

  3.Linda plays basketball every morning.

  4.Let"s buy a cake for Cindy.

  5.These are Lucy"s clothes.

  1.______ 2.______ 3.______ 4.______ 5.______

  Ⅱ.听句子,选择正确的答语。(句子读一遍)(5分)

  What does Tony like?

  6.A.He doesn"t have tickets. B.He doesn"t like it. C.He likes candy.

  Where does Betty"s aunt live?

  7.A.She lives in the UK. B.She likes China. C.She is from America.

  Do you often watch the football match?

  8.A.Yes,I am.  B.Yes,I do.  C.Yes,he does.

  Let"s send him a birthday card.

  9.A.That"s right.  B.Good idea.  C.Yes,it is.

  When is your birthday?

  10.A.No,I don"t. B.Yes,I do. C.Next Monday.

  Ⅲ.听短文和问题,选择最佳答案。(短文和问题读两遍)(10分)

  My friend Tony lives in a big house.He gets up at 6:30 in the morning.He has breakfast at fifteen to seven.And at 7:00 he runs to school.He gets to school at 7:20.Lessons start at 8:00.

  Where does Tony live?

  11.A.Next to our school. B.Next to the house. C.In a big house.

  When does he l eave home in the morning?

  12.A.At 7:15. B.At 7:05. C.At 7:00.

  Where does he have breakfast?

  13.A.At home. B.At school. C.In the hotel.

  How does he go to school?

  14.A.He walks to school. B.He runs to school. C.He rides a bike to school.

  When do lessons start?

  15.A.At 7:40. B.At 8:00. C.At 7:30.

  笔试部分(80分)

  Ⅳ.单项选择。(10分)

  16.Tom and Mike are good friends.______ often help each other.

  A.They      B.Them C.Their D.Theirs

  17.Mike and his friend are going to the ______ to see the new action movie tonight.

  A.book shop B.restaurant C.concert D.cinema

  18.Tom is ______ late for school,because he gets up very early.

  A.never B.always C.sometimes D.usually

  19.My father often ______ football matches and my mother often ______ to the supermarket on Sundays.

  A.watches;goes B.watch;go C.watchs;gos D.watches;go

  20.—Would you like to go to my party?

  —______.But I"m not free.

  A.Not at all B.I"d love to C.That"s all right D.My pleasure

  21.—Can your father drive?

  —Yes,and he usually ______ to school.

  A.drove B.is driving C.drives D.has driven

  22.—Do you often go to the gym?

  —No,______.I don"t like sports at all.

  A.always B.never C.sometimes D.usually

  23.My friend makes a birthday card ______ me.

  A.for B.at C.to D.in

  24.I ______ my mother every week.

  A.hear about B.hear of C.hear from D.get from

  25.This pair of jeans ______ mine.

  A.am B.is  C.are  D.be



  Ⅴ.完形填空。(10分)

  I have a good friend.__26__ name is Peter.We study in Beijing Sunshine Secondary School.We are in the same (同一个) class.He sits in front of __27__.His favourite lesson is music.He __28__ many CDs.He likes __29__ music very much.He likes playing football,too.After school we often play football on the __30__.He plays football very __31__.

  Peter is not a Chinese boy.He is from __32__.He comes to Beijing __33__ his f amily.His father is a doctor and his mother is a nurse.They work from Monday to Friday.At weekends,his mother likes going shopping and his father likes fishing.Sometimes they __34__ the park.They all like Chinese food.They __35__ very happy.

  26.A.He B.His C.She D.Her

  27.A.I B.my C.mine D.me

  28.A.have B.has got C.there is D.there are

  29.A.listen B.listen to C.listening D.listening to

  30.A.classroom B.library C.playground D.b ookshop

  31.A.good B.well C.great D.fine

  32.A.England B.Chinese C.English D.American

  33.A.from B.on C.with D.for

  34 .A.go to B.goes to C.go with D.goes with

  35.A.be B.am C.is D.are

  Ⅵ.阅读理解。(20分)

  A

  Today is Alice"s 13th birthday.Her parents hold a party for her.A lot of friends come to her home.She is happy to meet them.They bring lots of things for Alice:a birthday cake,some nice cards,books,pens and clothes.And they say“Happy Birthday” to Alice.Alice is very happy and says,“Dear friends,thank you very much for coming to my birthday party.” Then they sit down and talk.Alice"s mother goes to cook a big lunch.The meal is very nice.They all like eating it very much.After lunch,they sing,play games and eat the big birthday cake.They have a good time.At 5:00 in the afternoon,Alice"s friends say goodbye to her and go back home.

  36.Alice will be ______years old next (下一个) year.

  A.thirteenth     B.fourteenth C.thirteen D.fourteen

  37.Alice"s friends don"t bring ______ for Alice.

  A.a birthday cake B.any cards C.any fruit D.any clothes

  38.Alice has her birthday party ______.

  A.at home B.at school C.at a store D.in her classroom

  39.Alice and her friends ______ after lunch.

  A.sing and talk

  B.play soccer and play games

  C.eat the big birthday cake and dance

  D.sing,play games and eat the big birthday cake

  40.Which of the following is TRUE(正确的)?

  A.Alice"s birthday is in May.

  B.Alice is happy to meet her friends.

  C.Alice"s mother doesn"t cook a meal.

  D.Alice"s friends go back home in the evening.

  B

  Mary is having a birthday party.There will be a cake with candles.Some people will bring birthday presents.Let"s look at birthdays in some different countries around the world.

  Argentina:Ear pulling.If it is your birthday,they will pull your ear.They will pull your ear one time for each year of your age.If you are 13,they will pull your ear thirteen times.

  Denmark:Flag(旗).If it is your birthday in Denmark,a flag will fly outside a window of your home.

  Philippines:Coloured lights.Some people put coloured lights outside their home if someone is having a birthday party.



  Russia:Birthday pies.Many Russian children get a birthday pie,not a birthday cake.

  When it is your birthday,here is a message for you:“Happy Birthday” from all around the world.

  41.What is the passage"s best title?

  A.The food around the world. B.Children around the world.

  C.Birthdays around the world. D.Parties around the world.

  42.In Argentina,what will children get if it is their birthday?

  A.A cake with candles. B.Ear pulling. C.Ears. D.A flag.

  43.In Denmark,if it is your birthday,what will fly outside your window?

  A.A flag. B.A cake. C.Some lights. D.A birthday cake.

  44.In Philippines,what do some people put outside their home if someone is having a birthday?

  A.A flag. B.Birthday pies. C.Coloured lights. D.A message.

  45.Do Russian children get a birthday pie or a birthday cake if it is their birthday?

  A.A birthday pie. B.A birthday cake. C.Nothing. D.Both.

  Ⅶ.根据句意及首字母提示补全单词(10分)

  46.On Christmas Eve,children often put their stockings on the bed to get p______.

  47.Daming likes wearing(穿) white T______.

  48.In this shop we can choose all kinds of c______ like coats,trousers and sweaters.

  49.When you go to a concert,you"d better buy a t______.

  50.His mother is very thrifty(节俭的).She always c______ cheap(便宜的) things.

  51.Would you like to go to see a football m______ at the week end?

  52.He wants to s______ 2,000 yuan on the iPhone.

  53.My father u______ ge ts up at 7 o"clock in the morning.

  54.The students at Beijing International School are from d______ countries.

  55.Let"s go to a c______ tonight.

  Ⅷ.用所给词的适当形式填空。(5分)

  56.I"d like to ______(visit) my uncle this weekend.

  57.The little girl is afraid ______(see) the big tiger.

  58.He never ______(excise) in the morning.

  59.Jim wants ______(study) in Japan

  60.“Happy Birthday” is one of his favourite ______(song).

  Ⅸ.情景交际。(10分)

  从方框中选择适当选项完成下面的对话。

  A.How about giving her a concert ticket?

  B.My mom"s birthday present.

  C.What does your mother like?

  D.What do you want to give h er?

  E.When is your mother"s birthday?

  Ben:Hi,Ann!What are you thinking about?

  Ann:__61__

  Ben:__62__

  Ann:It"s on this Saturday.

  Ben:__63__

  Ann:I have no idea.

  Ben:__64__

  Ann:She likes singing and dancing.

  Ben:__65__

  Ann:Great!Thank you very much!

  Ben:You are welcome.

  61.______ 62.______ 63.______ 64.______ 65.______



  Ⅹ.书面表达。(15分)

  请根据下面的提示,写一篇题目为“My H abits(我的习惯)”的英语短文。不少于40词。

  提示:1.like writing and reading books;2.don"t like films;3.play football and basketball at weekends;4.watch football matches on TV

  ________________________________________________________________________

  ________________________________________________________________________

  ________________________________________________________________________

  参考答案

  Ⅰ. 1.D 2.E 3.B 4.C 5.A

  Ⅱ. 6-10 CABBC

  Ⅲ. 11-15 CCA BB

  Ⅳ.

  16. 解析:此空作主语,应用主格they。

  答案:A

  17. 解析:由下文的“the new action movie”可知他们要去电影院。

  答案:D

  18. 解析:由下文的“他起床很早”,可知他“从来不”上学迟到。

  答案:A

  19. 解析:两个主语都是单数,因此谓语动词要用第三人称单数形式,watch和go的第三人称单数形式都是加“es”。

  答案:A

  20. 解析:Not at all意为“没关系”;I"d love to意为“我愿意”,回答“Would you like...?”引导的问句;That"s all right意为“没关系”;“My pleasure”意为“没关系,不客气”。句意:——你想参加我的聚会吗?——______。但是我没有时间。很明显应该是“我愿意”。

  答案:B

  21. 解析:句中有usually,意为“通常”,是一般现在时态的标志。

  答案:C

  22. 解析:考查副词的辨析。always“总是,一直”; never“从不”; sometimes“有时”; usually“通常”。由答语“I don"t like sports at all.”,可知“我一点都不喜欢体育”,所以答语应为“我从不去体育馆”。

  答案:B

  23. 解析:介词for表示目的。

  答案:A

  24. 解析:句意:每星期我都收到母亲的来信。 hear about意为“听说,接到消息”;hear of意为“听说”;hear from意为“收到来信”;get from意为“从……得到”。

  答案:C

  25. 解析:此句的主语是pair,所以谓语动词用单数形式。

  答案:B

  Ⅴ.

  26. 解析:由下文的人名“Peter”,可知应填形容词性的物主代词,并且应该意为“他的”。

  答案:B

  27. 解析:of是介词,其后应接I的宾格me。

  答案:D

  28. 解析:has got意为“拥有”。

  答案:B

  29. 解析:listen是不及物动词,其后接宾语时要加介词to,like后的动词用v.­ing形式,表示“一直喜欢做某事”。

  答案:D

  30. 解析:由上文的“play football”可知应该是在“操场上”。

  答案:C

  31. 解析:well副词,意为“好地”,用来修饰本句中的动词play。

  答案:B



  32. 解析:England意为“英格兰”,是地点名词。

  答案:A

  33. 解析:“with his family”意为“与他的家人一起”。

  答案:C

  34. 解析:go to the park意为“去公园”,they作主语是复数,谓语动词go用原形。

  答案:A

  35. 解析:主语为they,是复数,应接be动词are。

  答案:D

  Ⅵ.

  36. 解析:爱丽丝今年十三岁,因此可以推出明年她十四岁。

  答案:D

  37. 解析:本文列举了朋友送给爱丽丝的生日礼物,如:a birthday cake,some nice cards,books,pens and clothes。但是礼物中没有提到fruit。

  答案:C

  38. 解析:通过全文可以知道,爱丽丝是在家里举办的生日聚会。

  答案:A

  39. 解析:短文最后提到“After lunch,they sing,play games and eat the big birthday cake.”。

  答案:D

  40. 解析:爱丽丝的出生日期文中没有提到,因此A项错误;爱丽丝的妈妈做了午饭,朋友们吃完后,玩了一会儿五点回家,C、D两项与原文不符。

  答案:B

  41. 解析:综合全文可知答案为C项。

  答案:C

  42. 解析:根据第二段可知。

  答案:B

  43. 解析:根据第三段可知。

  答案:A

  44. 解析:根据第四段可知。

  答案:C

  45. 解析:根据第五段可知。

  答案:A

  Ⅶ.

  46. presents 47. T­shirts 48. clothes 49. ticket 50. chooses 51. match 52. spend 53. usually

  54. different 55. concert

  Ⅷ. 56 visit 57 to see 58 excises 59 to study 60 so ngs

  Ⅸ. 61~65 BEDCA

  Ⅹ.

  参考范文:

  My Habits

  I have many habits.Let me tell them to you.I like writing and reading books.I don"t like films,so I never go to the cinema.I also like sports.I often play basketball and football on weekends.I often watch football matches on TV.I"m very happy.What about your habits?

标签: 七年级 英语 体育 (责任编辑: 101教育小编 )
猜你喜欢

资料下载

  • 政史地生复习提纲

    下载
  • 文言文考点清单

    下载
  • 初中英语常用词组

    下载
  • 语文总复习基础百题

    下载
  • 中考化学易错归纳

    下载
  • 2020全科模拟试卷

    下载

期末冲刺体验课

获取验证码
免费预约
预约成功!
我们将会以010开头的座机联系您 请注意接听电话。
更多免费好课,请访问https://www.chinaedu.com/ke/

精品学习资料

已有人下载

扫描二维码注册领取

精选常考文言文考点,专注提升古文修养,更多学习资料尽在101辅导APP