高一期末考试1v1

高一

101教育热线电话
400-6869-101
微信
当前位置: 首页 > 高一> 高一英语> 高一英语知识点

深圳中学2013-2014学年第一学期高一期中考试点评与解析

来源:101教育网整理 2015-04-16 字体大小: 分享到:

一、试卷

年级:高一 科目:英语

考试时长:90分钟 卷面总分:100分

一、单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)

1. There were not any track and field _____ for women in the Olympic Games until 1928.

A. incidents

B. accidents

C. events

D. affairs

2. Rather than ____ on a crowded bus, he always prefers ______ a bicycle.

A. ride; to ride

B. riding; ride

C. ride; ride

D. to ride; riding

3. Mary said that she ____ London.

A. has never gone to

B. has never been to

C. had never been to

D. had never gone to

4. ______ in her best skirt, the girl tried to make herself _____ at the party.

A. Dressed; noticed

B. Dressing; noticing

C. Dressing; noticed

D. Dressed; noticing

5. Every minute should be made full ____ of ____ our lessons well.

A. to use; study

B. use; studying

C. used; studying

D. use; to study

6. A person’s ______ body temperature is about 37℃.

A. ordinary

B. normal

C. common

D. usual

7. It’s really unbelievable! Can you _____ her swimming across the English Channel?

A. believe

B. imagine

C. mind

D. think

8. The whole world was _____ when they learned that the quake had brought so much damage.

A. concerned

B. interested

C. shocked

D. frustrated

9. It was on a cold winter evening _____ his father left home and was never back.

A. that

B. which

C. where

D. when

10. The sports-meeting has been put off _____ the bad weather.

A. because

B. in spite of

C. instead of

D. because of

11. Please tell me the way you thought of ______ the garden.

A. to take care of

B. take care of

C. taking care of

D. to take care

12. The hunter insisted that he _____ a tiger and that a searching team ______ to hunt for it.

A. has seen; be set up

B. had seen; be set up

C. saw; would be set up

D. should see; should be set up

13. I read every detail of her travel journal, and _____ the bravery she displayed in face of danger.

A. surprised at

B. surprised by

C. was surprising at

D. was surprised at

14. You have to keep on learning if you want to keep _____ with the development of modern science and technology.

A. peace

B. touch

C. pace

D. connect

15. I ______ my son not to walk beside the river, but he wouldn’t listen.

A. suggested

B. warned

C. hoped

D. persuaded




二、完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)

One day a teacher asked her students to think of the nicest thing they could say about each of their 16 and write it down.

That Saturday, the teacher 17 down the name of each student on a separate piece of paper, and 18 what everyone else had said about that individual. On Monday she gave each student his or her list. Before long, the 19 class were smiling. She heard whispers. “I never knew that I meant anything to anyone!” and “I didn’t know others 20 me so much.” were most of the 21 .

No one ever mentioned those papers in class again. But it didn’t matter. The 22 had achieved its 23 . The students were 24 with themselves and one another.

Several years later, one of the students Mark was killed in Vietnam and his teacher 25 the funeral (葬礼) of that special student.

After the funeral, Mark’s father said to his teacher, “I want to show you something.” Then he took a wallet out of his 26 . “They found this on Mark when he was killed. I thought you might 27 it.” The teacher knew without looking that the papers were the ones on which she had listed all the 28 things each of Mark’s classmates had said about him. “Thank you so much for doing that,” Mark’s father said. “As you can see, Mark 29 it.”

In fact, we don’t know when life will end one day. So please, tell the people you love and care for, that they are 30 and important. Tell them, before it is too late…

16. A. teachers

B. friends

C. classmates

D. parents

17. A. put

B. threw

C. looked

D. wrote

18. A. found

B. listed

C. said

D. thought

19. A. empty

B. entire

C. real

D. amusing

20. A. liked

B. hated

C. missed

D. ignored

21. A. quarrels

B. answers

C. questions

D. comments

22. A. examination

B. discussion

C. exercise

D. speech

23. A. purpose

B. effort

C. level

D. task

24. A. angry

B. worried

C. anxious

D. happy

25. A. refused

B. took

C. attended

D. held

26. A. drawer

B. book

C. pocket

D. hand

27. A. recognize

B. buy

C. need

D. find

28. A. strange

B. good

C. terrible

D. new

29. A. disliked

B. knew

C. treasured

D. forgot

30. A. common

B. rich

C. generous

D. special




三、语法填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)

In order to know a foreign language thoroughly, four things are necessary. Firstly, we must understand the language when we hear 31 spoken. Secondly, we must be able to speak it ourselves, correctly with confidence and without hesitation. 32 (three), we must be able to read the language, and fourthly, we must be able to write it. We must be able to make sentences that are grammatically correct.

There is no easy way to succeed 33 language learning. 34 good memory is a great help, but it is not enough only 35 (memorize) rules from a grammar book. It is not much use learning by heart long lists of words and 36 meanings, studying the dictionary and so on. We must learn by using the language. 37 we are satisfied with only a few rules we have memorized, we are not really learning the language. "Learn through use" is a good piece of 38 (advise) for those 39 are studying a new language. Practice is important. We must practice speaking and 40 (write) the language whenever we can.


四、阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)

A

One day, Mary asked her mother, “Mum, what do people mean by saying they have a skeleton(骨架) in the closet(衣橱)?” Her mother paused thoughtfully and said, “Well, it’s something that you would rather not have anyone else know about. For example, if in the past, someone in Dad’s family had been arrested for stealing a horse, it would be a skeleton in his family’s closet. He really wouldn’t want any neighbor to know about it.”

“Why pick my family?” Mary’s father said with anger. “Your family history isn’t so good, you know. Wasn’t your great-great-grandfather a prisoner who was transported to Australia for his crimes?” “Yes, but people these days say that you are not a real Australian unless your ancestors arrived as prisoners.” “Gosh, sorry I asked. I think I understand now.” Mary cut in before things grew worse.

After dinner, the house was quiet. Mary’s parents were quite angry with each other. Her mother was ironing clothes and every now and then she glared at her husband, who hid behind his newspaper pretending to read. When she finished, she gathered the freshly pressed clothes in her arms and walked to Mary’s closet. Just as she opened the door and reached in to hang a skirt, a bony arm stuck out from the dark depths and a bundle of white bones fell to the floor. Mary’s mother sank into a faint(晕倒), waking only when Mary put a cold, wet cloth on her forehead. She looked up to see the worried faces of her husband and daughter.

“What happened? Where am I?” she asked. “You just destroyed the school’s skeleton, Mum,” explained Mary. “I brought it home to help me with my health project. I meant to tell you, but it seemed that as soon as I mentioned skeletons and closets, it caused a problem between you and Dad.” Mary looked in amazement as her parents began to laugh madly. “They’re crazy,” she thought.

41. According to Mary’s mother, “a skeleton in a closet” means _______.

A. a family honor B. a family wealth

C. a family story D. a family secret

42. What can we learn about some Australians’ ancestors from Paragraph 2?

A. They were brought to Australia as prisoners.

B. They were the earliest people living in Australia.

C. They were involved in some crimes in Australia.

D. They were not regarded as criminals in their days.

43. Mary’s mother fell down into a faint because she was_________.

A. knocked B. terrified C. injured D. surprised

44. Why did Mary bring a skeleton home?

A. She was curious about it. B. She planned to keep it for fun.

C. She needed it for her school task. D. She intended to scare her parents.

45. Mary’s parents laughed madly at the end of the story probably because________.

A. They were mentally ill.

B. They were over happy.

C. They understood what had really happened.

D. They both thought they had won the quarrel.




B

You may not pay much attention to your daily elevator ride. Many of us use a lift several times during the day without really thinking about it. But Lee Gray, PhD, of the University of North Carolina, US, has made it his business to examine this overlooked form of public transport. He is known as the “Elevator Guy”.

“The lift becomes this interesting social space where etiquette (礼仪) is sort of odd,” Gray told the BBC. “They (elevators) are socially very interesting but often very awkward places.”

We walk in and usually turn around to face the door. If someone else comes in, we may have to move. And here, according to Gray, liftusers unthinkingly go through a set pattern of movements. He told the BBC what he had observed.

He explained that when you are the only one inside a lift, you can do whatever you want – it’s your own little box.

If there are two of you, you go into different corners, standing diagonally (对角线地) across from each other to create distance.

When a third person enters, you will unconsciously form a triangle. And when there is a fourth person it becomes a square, with someone in every corner. A fifth person is probably going to have to stand in the middle.

New entrants to the lift will need to size up the situation when the doors slide open and then act decisively. Once in, for most people the rule is simple – look down, or look at your phone.

Why are we so awkward in lifts?

“You don’t have enough space,” Professor Babette Renneberg, a clinical psychologist at the Free University of Berlin, told the BBC. “Usually when we meet other people we have about an arm’s length of distance between us. And that’s not possible in most elevators.”

In such a small, enclosed space it becomes very important to act in a way that cannot be construed (理解) as threatening or odd. “The easiest way to do this is to avoid eye contact,” she said.

46.The main purpose of the article is to _____.

A. remind us to enjoy ourselves in the elevator

B. tell us some unwritten rules of elevator etiquette

C. share an interesting but awkward elevator ride

D. analyze what makes people feel awkward in an elevator

47. According to Gray, when people enter an elevator, they usually _____.

A. turn around and greet one another B. look around or examine their phone

C. make eye contact with those in the elevator

D. try to keep a distance from other people

48. Which of the following describes how people usually stand when there are at least two people in an elevator?


49. The underlined phrase “size up” in Paragraph 7 is closest in meaning to _____.

A. judge B. ignore C. put up with D. make the best of

50. According to the article, people feel awkward in lifts because of _____.

A. someone’s odd behaviors B. the lack of space

C. their unfamiliarity with one another D. their eye contact with one another

C

The USA is a land of immigrants. Between 1815 and 1914, the world witnessed the greatest peaceful migration in its history: 35 million people, mostly Europeans, left their homelands to start new lives in America. Why did these people risk everything by leaving their homes and families?

First, what forced emigrants to make the decision to leave? One major cause for European farmers to leave was the rise in population which in turn led to land hunger. Another was politics. There was an increased taxation and the growth of armies, and many young men fled eastern Europe to avoid being forced to join the army.

Physical hunger provided another pressing reason. Following the collapse (衰退)of the economy of southern Italy in the 1860s, hundreds of thousands decided to start a new life in America. Religion also encouraged millions to leave the Old World.

In short, people chose to leave their homes for social, economic and religious reasons. As a result, by 1890 among a total population of 63 million, there were more than nine million foreign-born Americans.

But what were the attractions? First of all, there was the promise of land which was so scarce in Europe. Next, factories were calling for workers, and pay conditions were much better than back home. Men were needed to open up the West and build the long railroads, and new towns needed settlers to live in and to develop business. There was the space for religious people to practice their faith in peace.

This immigration meant that by around the 1850s Americans of non-English had started to be more than those of English. As we know, there were losers. To start with, there were those unwilling immigrants, the slaves who had been used as a source of cheap labour. Nor should we forget the equally unlucky American Indians. By 1860 there were 27 million free whites, four million slaves and a mere 488,000 free blacks.

Nowadays, the USA is still seen by millions as the Promised Land. As always, it remains an attractive place to those who think it will offer them a second chance.

51. What is not the cause for people to leave their homeland?

A.The search for religious freedom. B.The search for adventure.

C.Unwillingness to join the army. D.Economics.

52. Why was life of the 19th Century European farmers difficult?

A.There was no land. B.There was no peace.

C.The population had gone down. D.There were too many of them.

53. Which of the following was not an attraction of the USA?

A.Employment B.A healthy life C.freedom of religion D.Business opportunities

54. What is the topic of this passage?

A.The USA is still seen by millions as the Promised Land.

B.The USA is a land of immigrants.

C.Religion encouraged millions to leave the Old World.

D.About one-eighth of non-native born Americans live in the USA in 1890.

55. The American Indians __________.

A.were as fortunate as the slaves B.were more unfortunate than the slaves

C.were the most unfortunate D.were as unfortunate as the slaves




D

Can dogs and cats live in perfect harmony in the same home? People who are thinking about adopting a dog as a friend for their cats are worried that they will fight. A recent research has found a new recipe of success. According to the study, if the cat is adopted before the dog, and if they are introduced when still young (less than 6 months for cats, a year for dogs), it is highly probable that the two pets will get along swimmingly. Two-thirds of the homes interviewed reported a positive relationship between their cat and dog.

However, it wasn"t all sweetness and light. There was a reported coldness between the cat and dog in 25% of the homes, while aggression and fighting were observed in 10% of the homes. One reason for this is probably that some of their body signals were just opposite. For example, when a cat turns its head away it signals aggression, while a dog doing the same signals submission.

In homes with cats and dogs living peacefully, researchers observed a surprising behaviour. They are learning how to talk each other"s language. It is a surprise that cats can learn how to talk "dog", and dogs can learn how to talk "Cat".

What"s interesting is that both cats and dogs have appeared to develop their intelligence. They can learn how to read each other"s body signals, suggesting that the two may have more in common than we previously suspected. Once familiar with each other"s presence and body language, cats and dogs can play together, greet each other nose to nose, and enjoy sleeping together on the sofa. They can easily share the same water bowl and in some cases groom (梳理) each other.

The significance of the research on cats and dogs may go beyond pets ─ to people who don"t get along, including neighbors, colleagues at work, and even world superpowers. If cats and dogs can learn to get along, surely people have a good chance.

56. The underlined word swimmingly in Paragraph 1 is closest in meaning to ________.

A. early B. sweetly C. quickly D. smoothly

57. Some cats and dogs may fight when ________.

A. they are cold to each other B. they look away from each other

C. they misunderstood each other"s signals D. they are introduced at an early age

58. What is found surprising about cats and dogs?

A. They eat and sleep each other.

B. They observe each other"s behaviors.

C. They learn to speak each other"s language.

D. They know something from each other"s voices.

59. It is suggested in Paragraph 4 that cats and dogs ________.

A. have common interests B. are less different than was thought

C. have a common body language D. are less intelligent than was expected

60. What can we human beings learn from cats and dogs?

A. We should learn to live in harmony. B. We should know more about animals.

C. We should live in peace with animals. D. We should learn more body languages.



五、基础写作(共15分)

假设你今年暑假去了伦敦旅游,以下是此次旅行的情况:

时间

今年暑假

人员

你与父母

出发地点

香港

飞行时间

大约14小时

逗留时间

8天

主要参观景点

大本钟(Big Ben)、 伦敦眼(the London Eye)、 白
金汉宫(Buckingham Palace) 和泰晤士河(Thames River)(乘船游览)

最后一日行程

你在餐厅会见了伦敦的网友;父母外出购物.

旅游感受

当地人都很友好,愿意尽力提供帮助

【写作内容】
将此次经历用英语写成旅游见闻,发表到某英语论坛与网友共享,并包括以下内容:
1. 出发时间、地点、人员、飞行时间及逗留时间;
2. 游览景点及最后一日行程内容;
3. 对旅游的感受。
【写作要求】
只能使用5个句子表达全部内容;
【评分标准】
句子结构准确,信息内容完整,篇章结构连贯。



二、答案

一、单项填空

1. 答案:C. 本题考查名词词义辨析。A. incident事件;事变 B. accident事故C. event事件;项目D. affair事务。题干意思:1928年之前,奥运会上都没有田径比赛的女子项目。只有C选项有“项目”的意思。

2. 答案:A. 本题考查prefer的用法:prefer to do … rather than do…, 句序颠倒了一下。

3. 答案:C. 本题考查宾语从句的时态及have been to和have gone to的区别。 “said”表明句子处于过去时态,故从句不能用现在完成时,排除AB。had been to是“去过,已经回来”,had gone to 是“去了,还没回来”。根据句意“玛丽说她从没去过伦敦”选C。

4. 答案:A. 本题考查dress的用法及过去分词作状语、宾补。dress作动词时要跟宾语 “somebody”,故主句主语the girl与动词dress是被动关系,要用过去分词dressed作状语。第二空notice与herself也是被动关系,用过去分词noticed作宾补。

5. 答案:D. 本题考查短语 “make full use of”, 以及不定式作状语表目的。

6. 答案:B. 本题考查名词词义辨析。ordinary普通的;平凡的normal正常的;标准的common一般的;通常的usual通常的,惯例的。标准体温应用normal temperature.

7. 答案:B. 本题考查动词词义辨析。上文已经有unbelievable故不选believe相信。imagine想象,mind介意,think思考。句意“你能想象她游泳横渡了英吉利海峡吗?”

8. 答案:C. 本题考查形容词词义辨析。concerned关心的,interested感兴趣的,shocked震惊的,frustrated挫败的。得知地震带来如此巨大的损害,大家都感到震惊。

9. 答案:A. 本题考察强调句。It was…that…

10. 答案:D. 本题考察because的用法。because后跟句子,because of后跟短语。in spite of尽管,instead of代替。

11. 答案:A. 本题考察不定式作定语。the way to do…=the way of doing…“you thought of”是省略了关系词的定语从句。

12. 答案:B. 本题考查insist用法。本句中insist跟两个宾语从句,第一个是“坚持认为”,用法与一般动词相同,因为insisted是过去时态,所以看到老虎是过去的过去,第一个空填过去完成时。接第二个从句“一个搜查队应该被派出搜寻老虎”,此时insist是“坚持要求”,要用虚拟语气。所以从句应为a searching team (should) be set up to hunt for it. 因为should可省略,所以综合得出答案B。

13. 答案:D. 本题考察短语“be surprised at对……感到惊奇”。

14. 答案:C. 本题考察短语“keep pace with跟上;赶上”。

15. 答案:B. 本题考查动词用法辨析。建议suggest + doing/that somebody (should) do; 警告warn somebody (not) to do; 希望hope to do, 但没有hope somebody to do; 说服某人做某事:persuade somebody to do, 说服某人不做某事persuade somebody out of doing, 没有persuade somebody not to do.



二、 完形填空

16. 答案:C 由下文“…she had listed all the 28 things each of Mark’s classmates had said about him…”可知。

17. 答案:D “write down写下来”。

18. 答案:B 由下文“…she had listed all the 28 things each of Mark’s classmates had said about him…”可知。

19. 答案:B “全班都在笑”。empty空的;entire整个的;real真实的;amusing有趣的

20. 答案:A 因为列出来的都是优点“nicest thing”,所以对应的是“喜欢liked”。

21. 答案:D comment评论;quarrel争吵;answer答案;question问题。

22. 答案:C exercise运动;练习;活动;examination考试;discussion讨论;speech演讲。文中没有考试、讨论或演讲,最符合的只有exercise活动。

23. 答案:A achieve one’s purpose达到目的。effort努力,成果;level水平;task任务。

24. 答案:D 学生听到了表扬应该感到happy。angry生气;worried担心;anxious焦虑。

25. 答案:C 出席葬礼attend a funeral. refuse拒绝;hold举办。

26. 答案:C 从“口袋pocket”拿出。drawer抽屉。

27. 答案:A recognize辨认出。Mark的爸爸意思是老师也许认识这张纸。而不是也许“buy”买,“need”需要,或者“find”找到它。

28. 答案:B 根据前文“nicest thing”得知应该是“good”things

29. 答案:C Mark把这张纸放在钱包里随身携带,可以看出他很“珍惜treasure”,而不是dislike不喜欢,knew知道,或者forgot忘记。

30. 答案:D 并列结构中,只有“special特别的”和 “important重要的”是同一个意群。common普通的,rich富有的,generous慷慨的


三、语法填空

31. it 考察代词和过去分词作宾补。it指代the language. “hear it spoken”, 听到它被讲

32. Thirdly。根据前后Firstly, Secondly, fourthly可知。

33. in 考察短语succeed in sth/doing sth.

34. A 考察冠词。根据a great help 可得到线索。

35. to memorize 考察不定式做主语。It is + adj + to do sth.句型。

36. their 考察代词。指代上文words故用复数,且是所有格。

37. If 条件状语从句。表“如果”。

38. advice 动词变名词。

39. who 考察定语从句关系词。因为指代人且先行词是those,故只能用who。

40. writing 并列结构,和speaking保持同样的动名词形式。



四、阅读理解

41. D。由 “you would rather not have anyone else know about”可知,不想让别人知道的肯定是secret。

42. A。由 “you are not a real Australian unless your ancestors arrived as prisoners”可知,澳大利亚人的祖先是囚犯。

43. B。Mary的妈妈看到衣柜里的skeleton才晕倒的,所以是terrified受到惊吓。而不是knocked被击倒,injured受伤的,或者surprised惊奇的

44. C。由“I brought it home to help me with my health project”可知,她是为了学习。故选school task学校作业。

45. C。Mary解释了骨架的由来之后父母开始大笑,是因为他们一开始误解了Mary的意思,而且还吵了一架,觉得非常可笑。所以答案是他们知道了到底怎么回事。

46. B。文章主要讲了Lee Gray观察到的人们乘电梯时的奇怪举止。A是说提醒我们享受乘电梯,C是说分享一次乘电梯的旅程,D是分析一下人们为什么这么怪(只在文章最后提及),所以只有B告诉我们一些不成文的电梯礼仪符合主旨。

47. D。根据“from each other to create distance”可知,人们进电梯后要跟别人保持距离。

48. C。A两个人应站在对角线。B三个人要站成三角形。D五个人要站在四个角和中间。只有C四个人站在四个角是正确的。

49. A。size up出现在“when the doors slide open”电梯门开时,“act decisively果断行动”之前,所以应该是判断门内情况的意思,只有judge审度最接近。B“ignore”无视C“put up with”容忍D “make the best of” 充分利用

50. B。根据倒数第二段“You don’t have enough space”可知答案。

51. B。题目问哪个不是人们迁徙的原因,由原文第二段和第三段,可以得出A, C, D选项。而B选项追求冒险没有提及。

52. D。由第二段“One major cause for European farmers to leave was the rise in population which in turn led to land hunger.”可知生活困难的原因是人口太多。

53. B。由第五段可知吸引之处有土地、职位、生意发展、宗教自由,B选项的健康生活是不包括的。

54. B。文章第一句即总起全文,为主题句,与B选项一致。

55. D。由倒数第二段“Nor should we forget the equally unlucky American Indians.”可以得出答案。

56. D。词义猜测题。由前文“recipe of success”以及后文“positive relationship”可知这里是猫狗成功相处的意思,比较选项A早的,B甜蜜的(意思太过了),C快的,D顺畅的,只有D最符合题意。

57. C。根据第二段“One reason for this is probably that some of their body signals were just opposite”可知猫和狗的身体信号有时是相反的,这个是导致它们打架的一个原因。

58. C。根据第四段“They can learn how to read each other"s body signals”可以得出答案。

59. B。根据第四段“the two may have more in common than we previously suspected”可知,它们越来越多共同点,即不同点更少。B选项是本句的同义复述。

60. A。推理判断题。由文章最后一句“If cats and dogs can learn to get along, surely people have a good chance.”可以得知,作者提倡人类像猫狗学习和谐相处。故选A。



五、基础写作

范文:

This summer vacation, my parents and I paid an eight-day visit to London. We flew from Hong Kong and the flight lasted for about 14 hours. During our stay there, not only did we visit Big Ben, the London Eye, Buckingham Palace, but we also took a boat trip on Thames River. On the last day during our visit, I met an online friend there in a restaurant while my parents went shopping. What impressed me most was that people in the hotel were so friendly that they would do anything they could for you.


三、整体点评及学习指导和规划

深圳中学本次考试难度中等偏难,包含了一些高二、高三,甚至高考的题目。但是知识点没有超出高一的学习范畴。对大部分同学来讲,如果认真耐心地完成试卷,不会感到太难。

.单选题

语法对基础知识的考察很详细,且有难有易,包括了词义辨析、固定搭配、非谓语动词的用法、虚拟语气、时态等语法点,拿满分需要对语法知识掌握的非常扎实。

.完型填空

完形填空考察词义辨析较多,且词汇不算太难,平时单词掌握熟练基本没有问题。另外有一部分题考察对文章的整体理解及前后呼应,所以要求学生细心并对全文有非常清晰的理解。本部分题目不难,比其他题目更容易得分。

.语法填空

语法填空考察的基本语法点比较全面,有代词、冠词、介词、连词、词形转换、从句关系词及非谓语动词,但题目不难。同学平时可以从练习中归纳考点,并就自己易错的知识点进行着重复习。因为语法填空考察的点有限,所以在此类题目上提分很快且很容易见效。

.阅读理解

阅读理解文章稍难,有部分生词,学生乍一看会被吓到。但是仔细分析的话会发现,题目所需理解的句子中往往没有什么生词,这就需要同学平时多练习阅读理解的做题技巧,学会快速找出答案的方法。对于不认识的生单词,同学可以平时多读高阶段的文章或做高考真题及模拟题,积累常见生词,较课本提前掌握一些高级词汇,为以后的考试打基础。

.作文

作文为提纲作文,需要注意以下几点:1、仔细阅读有关提示,弄清试题提供的所有信息,明确有哪些要点。2、提纲是文章的总体框架,要在提纲的范围内进行分析、构思和想象。要依据提示情景或词语, 按照一定逻辑关系来写。3、根据要表达的内容确定句子的时态、语态;语言表达要符合英语习惯。练习提纲作文,平时可以多加练习,结合范文比较自己的不足之处,下次写作时模仿学会的结构、句型。也可以养成写英文日记的习惯,自己规定自己用五句话写出当天发生的一件事情,勤加练习,对作文水平的提高有很大帮助。

总之,深圳中学高一此次期中考试的题目难易结合,知识点涉及广泛,对同学发现自己不足并改正有很好的帮助。希望同学们在仔细分析完自己的试卷后查漏补缺,能有更大的收获。

(编辑:代艳娇)

上一篇:高一英语写作基础练习:野餐

下一篇:深圳市外国语学校高一期末考试试卷解析

高一期末考前辅导
标签: 高一 知识点 英语 句型 学习指导 (责任编辑:101教育小编)

免费领取体验课

姓名
手机号
年级
*图形验证码
获取验证码
免费预约
高一暑期狂补习