高一顶通班课表单收集

高一

101教育热线电话
400-6869-101
当前位置: 首页 > 高一> 高一英语> 高一英语知识点

高一英语:南山区高一期末英语统考试卷分析

来源:101教育网整理 2015-04-16 字体大小: 分享到:

一、试题(高一英语)

Ⅰ. 语言知识及应用(共三节,满分50分)

第一节:单项选择。(15分)

从下面每小题的A、B、C、D四个选项选出最佳选项,在答题卡选择题答题区将相应的字母编号涂黑。(共15小题,每小题1分)

例:It is generally considered unwise to give a child ______ he or she wants.

A. however B. whatever C. whichever D. whenever

答案是B。

1. My uncle Tom went to Beijing in ____ 20s in _____1990s, and has lived there ever since.

A. his, the B. the, the C. the,/D. his, /

2. The little boy was ______ of the ______ speech, and started to play games.

A. tired; boring B. tired; bored C. tiring; bored D. tiring; boring

3. When we visited our headmaster again ten years later, he had changed so much that we could hardly _____ him.

A. remember B. recognize C. believe D. know

4. We should keep _____ English every day.

A. to practice speaking B. practice speaking

C. practicing speaking D. practicing to speak

5. —What is the price of petrol these days?

— Oh, it______ sharply since last month.

A. is raised B. has risen C. has raised D. is increased

6. There is a big library in our school. There are more than twice ______ five years ago.

A. books than B. as many books as

C. many books as D. many more books than

7. Jack would appreciate _______ if you could give him a hand when he is in trouble.

A. one B. you C. it D. this

8. —Lucy has gone to China for her holiday.

—Really? When ______ back?

A. is she coming B. did she come C. had she come D. has she come

9. Don’t forget to read the ______ on the bottle before you take the medicine.

A. descriptions B. comprehension C. behaviour D. instructions

10. Chopin, ______ works are world-famous, composed some of his music in this room.

A. that B. which C.who D. whose

11. After three days of deep thinking the manager ______ an idea of promoting the products.

A. put up with B. caught up with C. kept up with D. came up with

12. ______ many advanced countries, China still has a long way to go in protecting intellectual property rights.

A. Compared with B. Comparing with

C. To compare with D. Compare with

13. The fire spread through the hotel very quickly but everyone _____ get out.

A. could B. would C. was able to D. had to

14. Tell John not to leave the house _____ he makes sure that all the lights are turned off.

A. unless B. if C. once D. because

15. Do tell me the ways you think of _____ the problem as soon as possible.

A. solving B. to solve C. solve D. being solved




第二节:完形填空。(30分)

阅读下列短文,理解其大意,然后从16-3各题所给的A、B、C和D选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。(共15小题,每小题2分)

A ship ran into a violent storm in the middle of a vast ocean and sank. The only survivor of the shipwreck was 16______ up on a small, lonely island by the waves.

Since there were no 17_____ living there, he had to pray 18____ for God to rescue his, and every day he scanned the horizon for help, but none seemed coming. 19____, he eventually managed to build a little hut out of drift wood to 20____ him from sun or rain, and to store his few possessions. But then one day, after looking for food, he arrived home to find his little hut on fire, the 21____ rolling up to the sky.

The worst had happened, everything was 22____. His heart was filled with sadness, “God, how could you do this to me!” he cried 23____.

Early the next day, however, he was awakened by the 24____ of a ship that was sailing to the island. It had come to rescue him, “How did you know I was here?” the 25____man asked his rescuers. “We saw your smoke signal,” they replied.

It is 26____ to get discouraged when things are going bad.

But we shouldn’t lose heart, because God is at work in our lives, 27____ in the midst of pain and 28____.

Remember, next time your little hut is 29____ to the ground it just may be a smoke signal that summons the grace (恩惠,慈悲) of God.

For all the 30____things, we have to say to ourselves, God has a positive answer for it.

16. A. blew B. shipped C. washed D. lifted

17. A. survivors B. people C. sailors D. Gods

18. A. sincerely B. politely C.warmly D. happily

19. A. Likely B. Luckily C. Unlikely D. Unluckily

20. A. take B. catch C. protect D. bring

21. A. storm B. hut C. smoke D. wood

22. A. going B. lost C. missed D. found

23. A. worriedly B. angrily C. cautiously D. curiously

24. A. shape B. shade C. shadow D. sound

25. A. poor B. mad C. clever D. smart

26. A. difficult B. easy C. hard D. convenient

27. A. still B. even C. yet D. later

28. A. tiredness B. thirst C. hunger D. suffering

29. A. washing B. building C. burning D. blowing

30. A. bad B. good C. strange D. lucky




第三节:语法填空(15分)

阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,在空格中填入一个恰当的词或使用括号中词语的恰当形式填空,并将答案填写在答题卷上标号为31-40的相应位置上。(共10小题,每小题1.5分)

Tales from Nasreddin (阿凡提) are always full of humor. The following is just one of them.

An old rich man died and left his son a lot of money. The son was a 31____ (fool) young man, 31____ he didn’t value the money at all, so that soon he has nothing left. Of course, when that happened, all 33____ friends left him.

When he was quite poor and alone, he went to see Naserdin, 34____was a kind, clever old man and often helped people35____ they had troubles.

“My money has finished and my friends 36____(go),” said the young man. “What will happen 37____ me now?”

“Don’t worry, young man,” answered Naserddi. “Everything will soon be all right again, Wait, and you will soon feel much 38____ (happy).”

39_____ young man was very glad. “Am I going to get rich again then?” he asked Naserddin.

“No, Ididn’t mean that,” said the old man.“I meant that you would soon get used to being poor and to 40____ (have) no friends.”


Ⅱ. 阅读(满分40分)

阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。(共20小题,每小题2分)

A

"Grandma, Grandma, tell us a story!" Four darling children sat by my feet, looking up at me expectantly.

Suddenly, we were interrupted clapping. "Terrific,” the director said, stepping up the stage from the aisle(过道). "Except, could you kids face the audience a bit more?"

The kids shifted to face the empty seats, which would be filled in a few days for the church play.

"Perfect,” the director said. "Now, Grandma, read to your grandchildren." A pang of sadness hit me. If only I could read to my real grandchild!

I had a granddaughter, but I"d never met her. Sixteen years earlier my son was involved in a relationship that ended badly. But out of it came a blessing: a baby girl named Lena. I hoped to be a grandmother to her-but shortly after the birth, the mother moved without any address left. Over the years, I asked around town to try and find my son"s ex-wife(前妻), but it seemed that she didn"t want to be found.

I"d just joined this new church a week earlier, and was at once offered the part of Grandma in the play. At least now I could pretend to be a grandma. The rehearsals went well and finally the day of the show arrived. The performance was great. "You all looked so natural up there,” one of my friends said.

Afterward, we went to the church basement for refreshments(茶点). I walked over to one of the girls in the play, Rehearsals had been such a whirlwind(一片忙乱) that we never really got to talk. "How"s my granddaughter?" I joked.

"Fine!" she answered. Just then, someone else walked up and asked the girl her name.

I wasn"t sure I heard the girl"s answer correctly. But it made me ask her another question. "What"s your mother"s name?"

She told me, I was still in shock. "And what"s your father"s name?" I asked. She told me. It was my son.

41. What was the author doing at the beginning of the story?

A. telling a story B. playing a game

C. preparing for a play D. acting in a movie

42. Why did the author feel "A pang of sadness" at the words of the director?

A. The director"s words reminded her of her lost granddaughter.

B. The director wasn"t content with her grandchildren.

C. The director"s words reminded her of her lost son.

D. The director wasn"t content with her performance.

43.What happened in the church basement after the play?

A. Lena played a joke on the author.

B. Lena asked the author her name.

C. The author found who Lena was.

D. The author played a joke on Lena.

44. Which is the correct order of the following events?

①The author join the now church.

②The author asked around town to find her granddaughter.

③The author’s granddaughter was born.

④The author heard the girl’s name.

⑤The author played the part of Grandma.

A.③②①⑤④ B. ③②④①⑤ C. ⑤③②①④ D.⑤②①③④

45. We can infer that when writing the story, the author felt ________.

A. lighthearted B. heartbroken C. confused D. anxious




B

Weboholism, a twentieth century disease, affects people from different ages.They surf the net, use e-mail and speak in chat rooms.They spend many hours on the computer, and it becomes a compulsive habit.They cannot stop, and it affects their lives.

Ten years ago, no one thought that using computers could become compulsive behavior that could affect the social and physical life of computer users.This obsessive behavior has affected teenagers and college students.They are likely to log on computers and spend long hours at different websites.

They become hooked on computers and gradually their social and school life is affected by this situation. They spend all free time surfing and don"t concentrate on homework, so this addiction influences their grades and success at school.Because they can find everything on the websites, they hang out there.Moreover, this addiction to websites influences their social life.

They spend more time in front of computers than with their friends.The relation with their friends changes.The virtual life becomes more important than their real life.They have a new language that they speak in the chat rooms and it causes cultural changes in society.

Because of the change in their behavior, they begin to isolate(隔离) themselves from the society and live with their virtual friends.They share their emotions and feelings with friends who they have never met in their life.Although they feel confident on the computer, they are not confident with real life friends they have known all their life.It is a problem for the future.This addictive behavior is beginning to affect all the world.


46.The main idea of the passage is about ____________.

A.the cause of weboholism B.the advantage of weboholism

C.the popularity of weboholismD.the influence of weboholism

47.The underlined word “obsessive” in the second paragraph most probably means ___________.

A.attractive B.addictive C.professional D.potential

48.We can learn from the passage that weboholism__________.

A.affects only teenagers and college students.

B.influences students’ social and school life.

C.makes people confident with real life friends.

D.makes people share feelings with their friend in real life.

49.Which of the following is NOT true of weboholism?

A.It’s helpful to the development of the web.

B.The chat room language may change social culture.

C.It makes students spend more time at different websites.

D.People addicted to the web often become inactive in real life.

50. The author’s attitude towardsweboholism is that of being ________.

A. optimistic (乐观的) B. acceptable C. oppositive D. positive (积极的)




C


San Francisco has its cable cars. Seattle has its Space Needle. And, Longview has its squirrel bridge. The bridge, which has attracted international attention, is now a local landmark.

The Nutty Narrows Bridge was built in 1963 by a local builder, Amos Peters, to give squirrels a wayto cross the busy road without getting flattened by passing cars.

The original bridge was built over Olympia Way on the west edge of the library grounds. Before thebridge was built, squirrels had to avoid traffic to and from the Park Plaza office building where office staff put out a nutty feast for the squirrels. Many times, Peters and others who worked in and near Park Plaza witnessed squirrels being run over.

One day Peters found a dead squirrel with a nut still in its mouth, and that day"s coffee break discussion turned into squirrel safety. The group of businessmen cooked up the squirrel bridge idea and formed a committee to ask the blessing of the City Council (市政会).The Council approved, and Councilwoman Bess LaRiviere named the bridge "Nutty Narrows."

After architects designed the bridge, Amos Peters and Bill Hutch started construction. They built the 60-foot bridge from aluminum and lengths of fire hose (消防水带). It cost 1,000. It didn"t take long before reports of squirrels using the bridge started. Squirrels were even seen guidingtheir young and teaching them the ropes. The story was picked up by the media, and Nutty Narrows became known in newspapers all over the world.

In 1983, after 20 years of use, Peters took down the worn-out bridge. Repairs were made and crosspieces were replaced. The faded sign was repainted and in July 1983, hundreds of animal lovers attended the completion ceremony of the new bridge.

Peters died in 1984, and a ten-foot wooden squirrel sculpture was placed near the bridge in memoryof its builder and his devotion to the project.

51. The Nutty Narrows Bridge was built in order to ________.

A. offer squirrels a place to eat nuts B. set up a local landmark

C. help improve traffic D. protect squirrels

52. What happened over the coffee break discussion?

A. The committee got the Council"s blessing.

B. The squirrel bridge idea was born

C. A councilwoman named the bridge

D. A squirrel was found dead.

53. What does the underlined phrase "teaching them the ropes" probably means in the text?

A. passing them a rope B. teaching them how to jump rope

C. showing them how to store food D. showing them how to use the bridge

54. Which of the following is true of the squirrel bridge?

A. It was replaced by a longer one.

B. It was built from glass and metal

C. it was rebuilt after years of use

D. It was designed by Bill Hutch.

55. What can we learn about Amos Peters?

A. He is remembered for his love of animals.

B. He donated $1,000 to build the bridge

C. He was a member of the City Council

D. He was awarded a medal for building the bridge.



D

Taiwanese fishing boats that sailed to the Diaoyu Islands to protest(抗议) Japan"s "purchase"(购买) of part of the islands completed their voyage Tuesday morning and have set sail for home.
  Local media reported that the boats finished their protest at 9:15 a.m. and are expected to return to a port in northeast Taiwan"s Yilancounty at noon Wednesday.
  Although the boats originally numbered 75,they were joined at sea by other boats from different parts of Taiwan, raising the total number to about 100 vessels. Organizers said the voyage was made to protect Taiwanese fishing rights in nearby waters and to protest Japan"s "purchase" of part of the Diaoyu Islands.
  The Japanese government announced a plan to "purchase" part of the islands earlier this month despite repeated protests from the Chinese government. The action aroused demonstrations(游行示威) across China as well as consumers" boycott(联合抵制) of Japanese products in recent weeks. Local authorities in Taiwan have also protested the move.
"Japan"s purchase and nationalization(国有化) of China"s Diaoyu Islands is putting China-Japan economic and trade ties at risk due to man-made factors." An official spokesman from Beijing warned .
  China-Japan economic and trade relations was back on track in 1952 when the two countries signed their first non-governmental trade agreement. Currently, China has been Japan"s largest trade partner since 2007 while Japan is China’s fourth largest trade partner, after the EU, U.S. and the ASEAN. Meanwhile, China is the biggest destination for Japanese exports and biggest source of imports. In the first half of 2012, Japan"s exports to China totaled 73.54 billion U.S. dollars, down 6.2 percent from the same period last year, while its import from China was 91.29 billion U.S. dollars, up 7 percent from the same period last year.
  Now, China-Japan economic and trade relations are at a crossroads. Negotiation could be the way out of the rift.

56. Where can you probably find this passage?

A. Magazine  B. Scientific report   C. Newspaper    D. Textbook

57. Which of the following is NOT the result of Japan"s move to purchase the islands?

A. Opposition(反对) from Chinese government.

B. Nationwide demonstrations were carried out in China.

C.Fishing boats organized by Taiwan government sailed to the islands to protest.

D. Chinese consumers refused to buy products imported from Japan.

58. Why are China-Japan economic and trade relations at a crossroads?

A. Because Taiwan fishing boats sailed to the islands to protest Japan.

B. Because Taiwanese are deprived(剥夺) of their fishing right.

C. Because Japan is not China"s largest trade partner.

D. Because Japan announced to purchase China"s Diaoyu Islands.

59. We can infer from the passage that _____.

A. About 100 boats joined the original team later.

B. Negotiation will bring both countries out of the conflict.

C. Japan"s exports to China totaled 78 billion U.S. dollars in 2011.

D. Japan"s purchase of Diaoyu Islands will probably have a negative effect on its export and import with China.

60. What is the main idea of this passage?

A. Japan declared to purchase China"s Diaoyu Islands.

B. Japan"s purchase of Diaoyu Islands aroused nationwide protest.

C. TheDiaoyu Islands belong to China!

D. China plays an important part in Japan"s economy development.



Ⅲ. 写作(共三节,满分35分)

第一节:根据句意,应所给单词的恰当形式填空。(共10个小题,每小题1分,满分10分)

61. To the teacher’ _______, he failed the exam. (disappoint)

62. What’s your first ______ of our school? (impress)

63. He’s a good doctor. He always has _____ with his patents. (patient)

64. After this long journey, we returned home, _____ and sleepy. (exhaust)

65. In the exhibition, this painting is really an attraction as it is very ____. (attract)

66.______, you have the power to change all that. (fortunate)

67.The center is easily ______ to the general public. (access)

68. Someone who is _____ does not have a job. (employ)

69. They looked at him with a _____ of horror, envy, an awe. (mix)

70. Smoking can _____ your life. (short)


第二节:根据中文完成句子。(共10小题,每空0.5分,满分10分)

71. 在其他的星球上,生命将由何组成

What will life ______ ______ on other planets?

72. 我们终于在11点起飞,1:30到达朱诺。

We eventually _____ _____ at 11 o’clock and arrived in Juneau at 1:30.

73. 任何一个工程师都可以在吃午餐时,提出一个好想法,对其进行编程,并作为实验室的一个特色发布出来。

Any engineer can go to lunch, ______ ______ with a cool idea, code it up and ship it as a Labs feature.

74. 请把磨碎的奶酪加进那种酱中。

Please ______ the grated cheese ______ the sauce.

75. 医学界继续在抗癌斗争中取得进步

The medical community continues to _____ ______ in the fight against cancer.

76. 亚历山大从事写作不是为了好玩,事实上,写作时他的谋生之道。

Alexander doesn’t just write for fun. _____ _____, writing is his bread and butter.

77. 过去,我们全家常常一起在这条路上散步。

We ______ ______ walk this path together, as a family.

78. CCTV是中国中央电视台的缩写

CCTV is ______ ______ China Central Television.

79. 当你参加任何活动时,你投入多少力量就会得到多少收收获。

When you ______ _____ in any performance, you get out as much as you put in.

80. 对于每年3600万的游客来说,拉斯维加斯是一个发泄情绪、摆脱日常压力的地方。

To 36million tourists per year, Las Vegas is a place to blow off steam and ____ ____ from the pressure of daily life.


第三节:基础写作(共1小题,满分15分)

【写作内容】

假设你叫王蕾,刚刚升入高中。笔友Mary来信询问你在新学校的情况。请写一份回信。简述你对新学校的印象。要点包括:

学校概况

新校园干净美丽;有大型操场和新的电子阅览室

教师

最喜欢英语老师,他的教学方法独特,鼓励学生表达自己的观点,并通过QQ了解我们,使我们感到新奇

同学

友好、勤奋

感受

高中新生活开始了,要积极上进

【写作要求】

1. 作文中不能出现真实姓名和学校名称,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。

2. 词数100左右。

参考词汇:电子阅览室 digital reading room

Dear Mary,

Thanks for your last letter. Now let me tell you something about my new school.



二、答案及解析

第一部分语言知识及应用

单项选择

1. 【答案】 A 考察代词与冠词。in one’s twenties表示“二十出头”;in the 1990s 表示“20世纪90年代”,固定搭配。

2. 【答案】 A 考察现在分词与过去分词区别。be tired of 表主动,“对……感到厌倦”,boring“令人厌烦的,无聊的”。

3. 【答案】 B recognize “认出”;remember“记住”;believe“相信”;know“知道”

4. 【答案】 C 考察动名词。keep doing sth.“保持做……”;practice doing sth. “练习……”

5. 【答案】 B 考察动词时态语态、rise与raise区别。根据句意为完成时,排除A、D。rise为不及物动词,raise为及物动词,排除C。

6. 【答案】 B倍数+as+adj/adv+as+n。more than twice表示“两倍还多”。倍数三种表达形式:倍数+as+adj/adv+as+n;倍数+adj/adv的比较级++than+n;倍数+the(size,height,length名词+...+of+n

7. 【答案】 C 考察代词与宾语从句。此处it为形式宾语,if+句子是真正的宾语。

8. 【答案】 A 考察动词时态。come, go, stay, arrive, leave 等趋向动词进行时表将来。

9. 【答案】 D 服药前要记得阅读瓶身上的说明。description“描写”;comprehension“理解”;behaviour“行为”

10. 【答案】D 考察定语从句。从句中空处需要定语,又因为先行词为人,所以选whose。

11. 【答案】D 经过三天沉思后,经理想出了宣传产品的方法。come up with “想出”;put up with “忍受”;caught up with “赶上”;keep up with “跟上”。

12. 【答案】 A 考察非谓语。与许多先进国家相比,中国在知识产权保护方面还有很长的路要走。compare与主语China构成被动关系。

13. 【答案】 C 考察词汇辨析。旅馆的火势蔓延很快,但每个人都能逃脱。be able to“能够”

14. 【答案】A 考察条件状语从句。告诉约翰不要离开房间,除非他确定关了所有的灯。

15. 【答案】B 考察非谓语。(that)you think of为定语从句修饰the ways,to the problem同样做定语修饰the ways.


完形填空

16.【答案】C 被海浪冲到一座无人的小岛。be washed somewhere被冲向……

17.【答案】B 前文提及a small, lonely island, 可知无人居住。

18.【答案】A 虔诚地祈祷。politely “礼貌地”;warmly “热烈地”;happily“愉快地”

19.【答案】B 幸运的是,他最终能建起一座遮风挡雨的小茅房。

20.【答案】C protect…from 保护……免受

21.【答案】C 茅房着火了,应该是烟雾(smoke)冲天。

22.【答案】B 上文得知,失去所有东西。A选项 going应为gone

23.【答案】B 失去了一切,所有应是生气质问上帝。worriedly“焦虑地”;cautiously “小心翼翼地”;curiously “好奇地”

24.【答案】D 被船只驶来的声音叫醒。Shape “形状”;shade “阴暗部分”;shadow“影子”

25.【答案】A 可怜人。mad“疯的”;clever、smart “聪明的”

26.【答案】B 在事情变糟的时候,人很容易变得丧气(discouraged)。

27.【答案】B even表递进“甚至”

28.【答案】D and 表并列,所以选pain的同义词suffering

29.【答案】C 上文得知,小茅房着火毁掉,所以此处选burning 烧毁

30.【答案】A 根据全文叙述。


语法填空

31.【答案】foolish 考查词性转换,名词变形容词。

32.【答案】and考查连词,根据文章此处and表并列递进。

33.【答案】his 考查代词,空处需要形容词性物主代词。

34.【答案】who 考查定语从句,先行词为人,所以此处填who

35.【答案】when 考察状语从句,根据文章此处为时间状语。

36.【答案】has gone考查动词时态,与my money has finished时态一致,填现在完成时。

37.【答案】to 考查介词,happen to sb. 对某人来说会发生……

38.【答案】happier,考查形容词比较级,根据句意,“你很快会觉得更快乐”之意。

39.【答案】The 考查冠词,特指。

40.【答案】having 考查非谓语,get used to doing.



第二部分阅读理解

41.【答案】C推断题。由director, stage以及church play等词可推断。

42.【答案】A猜词题。由后一句 “If only I could read to my real grandchild!”可知。

43.【答案】C推断题。由最后一段可知,做着最终找到了亲生孙女Lena

44.【答案】A推断题。先是作者的孙女出生③,排除C、D,然后作者寻孙女②未果,加入教堂①,扮演奶奶角色⑤,排练完后在教堂的地下室找到孙女④。选A

45.【答案】A推断题。作者最终找到了孙女,应该是心情很愉悦(lighthearted)。heartbroken “心碎的”;confused “迷惑的”anxious “焦虑的”

46.【答案】D主旨题。首段第一句为全文主题句。

47.【答案】B 猜词题。由前一句compulsive behavior(强制性行为,不得不做的行为)可推测。attractive 吸引人的;professional 专业的;potential 潜在的

48. 【答案】B细节题。由第三段“They become hooked on computers and gradually their social and school life is affected by this situation”可知。

49.【答案】A细节题。A无中生有,原文没有提及。B选项可见倒数第二段最后一句;C选项见第二段最后一句;D选项可见最后一段。

50.【答案】C推断题。全文可知,作者对weboholism持反对态度。Optimistic 乐观的,acceptable可接受的,positive积极的。

51.【答案】D细节题。由第二段“The Nutty Narrows Bridge was built in 1963 by a local builder, Amos Peters, to give squirrels a way to cross the busy road without getting flattened by passing cars.”可选D。

52.【答案】B细节题。由第四段”The group of businessmen cooked up the squirrel bridge idea and formed a committee to ask the blessing of the City Council (市政会).”可知。

53.【答案】D猜词题。and表并列,前半句为 “Squirrels were even seen guiding their young”后半句应与此信息并列,选D。

54.【答案】C细节题。由最后一段“In 1983, after 20 years of use, Peters took down the worn-out bridge.”可知。

55.【答案】A 细节题。由最后一段“The faded sign was repainted and in July 1983, hundreds of animal lovers attended the completion ceremony of the new bridge.”可知。

56.【答案】C 推断题。全文讲述台湾渔船保钓事件,应为新闻报道。

57.【答案】C 细节题。文章并没有提及台湾的保钓船由政府组织,无中生有为错误选项。选项A课可见第五段;B、D可见第四段。

58.【答案】D 推断题。由第四段”Japan"s purchase and nationalization(国有化) of China"s Diaoyu Islands is putting China-Japan economic and trade ties at risk due to man-made factors.”可推断得知。

59.【答案】D 推断题。由第四段”Japan"s purchase and nationalization(国有化) of China"s Diaoyu Islands is putting China-Japan economic and trade ties at risk due to man-made factors.”可推断得知

60.【答案】B 主旨题。由首段可知。


第三部分写作

第一节:

61. disappointment

62. impression

63. patience

64. exhausted

65. attractive

66. Fortunately

67. accessible

68. unemployed

69. mixture

70. shorten


第二节:

71. consist of

72. took off

73. come up

74. put…into

75. make progress

76. In fact

77. used to

78. short for

79. take part

80. stay away


第三节:

Dear Mary,

Thanks for your last letter. Now let me tell you something about my new school.Equipped with a big playground and abrand-new digital reading room, my school strikes me as beautiful and clean.In addition to first-class teaching facilities, our school is famous for exceptionally qualified faculty. Among all these outstanding teachers, I like my English teacher the best. His teaching method is so unique that we are always encouraged to express our own opinions. What surprises us even more is that he gets to learn us through such social networking tools as QQ. As to my classmates, they are friendly and diligent. Setting my foot on the way towards high school life, I realize that I have to strive forwards ambitiously.


(编辑:代艳娇)

名师测评 限额免费

  • 刘叶

    高二化学 5.0

    高级教师,2000年毕业于河北师范大学化学系,自毕业以来一直担任班主任及高中化学教学工作,在工作期间,所教班级在高考中多次取得市前三名的好成绩,被评为市级模范教师,市级化学学科带头人等称号。

  • 王明明

    高三数学 5.0

    101学酷名师,9年高中数学教学经验,总结出一套快速提升学习成绩的方法以及答题的技巧。将教学与故事结合,让学生举一反三,上课能听懂,考试不用愁

  • 于长富

    高三语文 5.0

    从教30余年,教学经验丰富。1985年--2000年,山东威海重点中学历史教师;2000--2010北京重点中学;2010--至今崛起中学。教学风格严谨,教学内容实用,使学生受益匪浅。

  • 周于

    高三英语 5.0

    高级教师,被评为市级模范教师,市级英语学科带头人等称号;网络教学6年,有丰富的网络教学经验。教学风格幽默风趣、激情而有耐心,深受各位家长和学生的喜爱,我愿付出我的一切,为孩子们在学习上排忧解难。

  • 龚新明

    高三物理 5.0

    中学一级教师,湖北省黄冈市优秀教师,2006年生物科学专业(师范类)本科毕业,2009年生物学硕士毕业,获理学硕士学位。曾辅导学生参加全国生物竞赛获一等奖。所教多届高三毕业班成绩突出,多次被评为黄冈市优秀教育工作者。

  • 程建辉

    高三化学 5.0

    化学专业硕士,中学一级教师,省示范高中化学名师,多次参加高考阅卷工作,辅导学生参加全国化学竞赛赛,并获得指导老师优秀奖。从教十多年来形成了自己独特完整的化学教学方法,使他们在化学的学习思路和成绩上有很大的提高。

姓名
手机
验证码
获取验证码
您的需求
在线预约
立即申请
新高一赢在起跑线
标签: 高一 英语 语法 作文 高一英语 (责任编辑:101教育小编)
开学钜惠
10秒填写领取秋季高分规划
姓名
手机号
年级
*图形验证码
获取验证码
提交
作业答疑