初一课程 夯实基础

初一

101教育热线电话
400-6869-101
APP下载
当前位置: 首页 > 初一> 初一英语> 初一英语试题

人教版2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)

来源:101教育网整理 2016-01-12 字体大小: 分享到:
  人教版2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)
  I.单项选择(20分)
  (  )l. I"m not ______ a book like this.
  A. watching    B. looking at    C. seeing      D. reading
  (  )2. It"s very cold today. You"d better put_______ your coat when you go out.
  A. away      B. down        C. on       D. up
  (  )3. Don"t _____ on the street, Tom.
  A. play      B. playing       C . plays    D. is playing
  (  )4. Listen! Who______ in the next room?
  A. sing      B . sings       C . singing    D. is singing
  (  )5.--We can use MSN to________  with each other on the net.
  --Really? Will you show me how to use it?
  A. speak     B. talk        C. say      D. tell
  (  )6 . _______ your raincoat . It"s raining outside .
  A. Wear     B. Put on       C . Wearing     D. Putting on
  (  )7 . We _______ a Chinese class today. They ________ an English class now.
  A. aren"t having; are having     B. don"t have; have
  C. aren"t having; have        D. don"t have; are having
  (  )8. My brother and I _______.
  A. is doing my homework       B. am doing his homework
  C. are doing our homeworks      D. are doing our homework
  (  )9 . Miss Gao is ______  green trousers . She looks beautiful .
  A. put on     B. putting on       C. wearing     D. wear
  (  )10. I am ______ the kite like this.
  A. not liking     B. not wanting   C . not finding     D. not flying
  (  )11._______ careful girl Kate is!
  A. How     B. What        C. What a     D. How a
  (  )12. --What"s the date today?
  --_______.
  A. It"s Sunday   B. It"s cold  C. It"s June 2001  D. It"s September 10th
  (  )13. --How"s the weather in Xinjiang?
  --The weather here is _______ .
  A. strange     B. wind        C . sun      D . fog
  (  )14. --What"s the weather like today?
  --_________ .
  A. It"s Sunday    B. It"s sunny       C. It"s July 3rd    D. It"s food
  (  )15. --What a cold day it is!
  --_________ .
  A. Yes, but it"s going to be colder    B. No, I think it"s cold today
  C. Sorry, I"m afraid I can"t       D. Yes, it isn"t cold
  (  ) 16. Jenny is_______ a green shirt today.
  A. putting on     B. near     C. wearing     D. put on
  (  ) 17. Look at the_____ !It"s _______ heavily now.
  A.rain;rain   B.raining;raining  C.rain;raining  D.raining;rainy
  (  ) 18. -- Who is standing under the tree?
  --________.
  A. Tom is     B. Tom does   C. Tom are     D. Tom do
  (  )19. -- How"s it______ ?
  -- Not bad.
  A. go       B. going     C. goes     D. went
  (  ) 20. ______ you_______ a good time yesterday?
  A. Did; have    B. Did; had   C. Are; have    D. Were; had



  II.完形填空(20分)
  A.请先阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入相应空白处的最佳选项。(每小题1分)
  Have you ever seen (曾经见过) snow? Many people 1 the world have not. Some countries never have snow; some have only 2 on the tops of very high mountains. 3 the north of England 4 quite a lot of snow every winter, 5 in the south of England, there is usually little.
  When a student from a 6 country comes to England in autumn for the first time, he feels cold at first. There are often dark clouds, grey sky and cold rain in England in autumn, and most students from warm countries do not like this.
  But snow is 7 .Though (尽管) it is cold, it is also beautiful. Perhaps (也许),after a few dark mornings, the student wakes up (醒来) one day and there is 8 in his room. He thinks “Is it so 9 ?”and jumps out of bed. But no, it is not very late. He looks out of the window and there is the snow on the ground and on the houses and everywhere. The light of his room comes 10 clean, beautiful snow.
  1. A. on B. at C. in D. of
  2. A. a little B. little C. a few D. few
  3. A. To B. At C. On D. In
  4. A. it is B. there is C. there have D. there are
  5. A. but B. and C. so D. then
  6. A. cold B. warm C. cool D. other
  7. A. difference B. different C. same D. the same
  8. A. a light B. a sun C. a lot of light D. some lights
  9. A. late B. later C. early D. earlier
  10. A. from B. out C. of D. in
  B.选词填空。每小题1分,共10分)
  Today is Sunday. It’s a beautiful, ____1____ day! Mary and her classmates are going to the West Hill ____2____a picnic. They’re ____3____ bikes. Right now, they’re coming to a place at the ____4____ of the hill. There are beautiful flowers and green ____5____ there. Mary and her _____6_____are preparing the picnic. Some are getting water. _____7_____ are cooking. Now, their lunch is ____8____. They are singing, talking, ____9____, and drinking. Everyone is _____10_____ a good time.
  III.阅读理解 (30分)
  请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。(每小题2分)
  A
  Dear Mary,
  Thanks a lot for your letter and the great photos. I like them very much. Here are some of my photos. In the first one, I am swimming in the lake. In the second one, I am playing football on the playground in our school. In the third one, you can see my family at home. We’re having dinner. In the last one, I am with my little sister Beth. She’s watching TV and I am doing my homework.
  Best wishes to you and you family. Please write to me soon.
  Jim
  1. This letter is from _____ to _____.
  A. Mary; Jim B. Jim; Mary C. Ann; Beth
  2. Jim likes ______ very much.
  A. the letter B. the beautiful photos C. A and B
  3. In the first photo, Jim is __________.
  A. playing football B. swimming C. A and
  4. Jim has one ________.
  A. sister B. brother C. friend
  5. In the last photo, Jim is ______ and Beth is______.
  A. watching TV; doing homework
  B. doing homework; watching TV;
  C. having dinner; writing a letter
  B
  In England, people don’t often talk to each other when they travel. If you are on a bus or on a train, you can always see some people sitting and looking out of the window and other people reading books or newspapers.
  English people often start a conversation (谈话) by talking about the weather. So when you meet somebody in England, you can say “Nice weather for the time of year!”
  “But it was a little cold yesterday,” somebody may answer.
  “But it will get a bit warmer later,” you can say.
  Talk like this, and the English people will think, “How friendly you are!”
  1. Some people sit and look out of theon a train.
  A. window B. door C. roof D. hole
  2. English people oftenon the bus.
  A. talk a lot B. talk to each other
  C. eat something D. read newspapers
  3. When you meet an English people, you can start the conversation by talking about the.
  A. weather B. time C. food D. countryside



  4. According to the passage, if you talk to English people about the weather, they will think.
  A. you are friendlyB. you are right C. you are English D. you talk much
  5. Which sentence is true?
  A. English people like traveling by bus.
  B. English people don’t talk much when they’re on public transport.
  C. English people are unfriendly.
  D. English people don’t enjoy good weather.
  C
  April 22 is Earth Day. Everyone on earth should care about and protect the earth!
  The earth has warmed by about 1(华氏度) over the past 100 years, but why and how? Well, scientists are not quite sure. Maybe the earth gets warmer and warmer on its own. But many scientists say that people are doing many things which make the earth warmer.
  First, greenhouse effect (温室效应) is a very important reason for the change of the earth. People give out too much energy into the air every year. It makes the earth warmer. Climate (气候) change is another important reason. Sometimes it becomes too hot and sometimes too cold. Sometimes there is too much rain and sometimes too little. The change of the climate makes the earth warmer. In turn, the warmth of the earth changes the climate, too.
  When the earth becomes warmer, there may be more rain and a rise in sea level. It will affect the growth of plants, animals and people. On a Pacific island,100 people have to move to higher ground because the sea is rising. These people can no longer live on the coast. Before that, two islands without people went underwater in 1999.Scientists say that the seas can rise by nearly one meter by 2100.
  People can affect the earth’s air, land and water. As for us, we can do many things to protect the earth.For example, we can use fridges less. We can tell more people about protecting the earth.
  6. Earth Day is probably set for people to_______.
  A. learn more about the earth
  B. make full use of the earth
  C. take better care of the earth
  D. study the warmth of the earth
  7.We can infer(推断) from the passage that the reasons for the warmer earth are_______now.
  A. not very clear B. completely secret
  C. well known D. not given yet
  8. Greenhouse effect comes from_______.
  A. sea rising B. climate change
  C. nature’s unbalance D. people’s activity
  9. According to the passage,_______may affect each other.
  A. animals and islands
  B. climate and the warmth of the earth
  C. fridges and animals
  D. sea level and the growth of plants
  10. The passage mainly tells us that_______.
  A. there is more rain now
  B. we should protect the earth
  C. we must stop pollution
  D. sea level is getting higher
  IV.用括号里所给单词的适当形式填空(每小题1分,满分5分)
  1. Look! They’re_______(ride) camels.
  2. Thanks for_______(join) our basketball match.
  3. It looks like rain. It’s_______(cloud).
  4. Everyone_______(do) some cleaning every day.
  5. Look! They’re taking _______(photo) over there.



  V.句式变化(10分)
  1 . It was cold yesterday . (对画线部分提问)
  _______ _______ the _______ _______yesterday ?
  2. Kate has lunch at twelve every day. (变为否定句)
  Kate _______ _______ lunch at twelve every day.
  3 . They are delicious mooncakes . (变为感叹句)
  _______  _______ mooncakes they are !
  4. It"s bad weather today! (变为感叹句)
  _______ _______ weather it is today !
  5 . Jim speaks English very well. (变为感叹句)
  _______ _______ Jim speaks English !
  6. There was a heavy rain last night. (改写同义句)
  It______ _______ last night .
  7. There was a strong wind just now. (改写同义句)
  It_______ _______ just now.
  8. I think it"s going to rain. (改写否定句)
  I_______ _______it"s going to rain.
  9. The weather was warm yesterday, _______? (变为反意疑问句)
  10. It is snowy today. (改写同义句)
  Today _______  _______.
  VI.书面表达(15分)
  写一张明信片给布朗小姐,她的地址是:153 Park Street, London, England。
  大致内容:伦敦的天气如何,经常下雨吗?我们这儿天气不错,树是绿的,花是红的,欢迎来中国。
  人教版2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)参考答案
  I.单项选择(20分)
  1.答案:D
  解析:看书要用read a book,而watch、see、look at虽然都表示“看”,但不能和a book搭配,read指读书、看书,着重指看书上的内容,而非只做“看”的动作。
  2.答案:C
  解析:本题主要考查有关put动词短语的用法。本句意为“今天很冷,出门时你最好穿上外套”。由此可见,空白处应填on,与put搭配,构成put on 短语,有“穿上”之意。而put away表示“把……收起来(放好)”;put down有“放下”之意;put up意为“张贴”。故选C。
  3.答案:A
  解析:本题主要考查祈使句的否定式,应为don"t 加动词原形,因此答案为A。
  4.答案:D
  解析:本题考查在何种情况下用进行时态,通常来说 Listen! Now,where is sb.? 都可以成为判断时态的标志,看:听! 之时,某人一定正在进行某个动作。Listen! 为一种提示,意为提示注意正在发生的动作或行为。
  5.答案:B
  解析:本题主要考查有“说”之意的动词的用法。本句重点在如何表达“互相交谈”上。因句中所给介词为with,能与之搭配的只有B项talk。talk with 意为“与……交谈”。在表达这层含义上,speak、say 只能与介词to连用,tell 为及物动词,后面可直接接宾语。故选B。
  6.答案:B
  解析:本题考查祈使句肯定句,应为动词原形,因此C、D舍去,这里强调穿上这一动作,不表示状态,因此答案为B。
  7.答案:D
  解析:此题考查一般现在时与现在进行时态的区别。today指通常情况下在这一天没有语文课,而不是正在进行的动作,而now表示没上语文课,而正在上英语课。8.答案:D
  解析:My brother 和 I 为两并列主语,应看做为第一人称复数,谓语动词也应用复数,故排除A、B两项。义因为homework 为不可数名词,故排除C选D。
  9.答案:C
  解析:由于本题给了be动词,动词之后不能再加动词原形。put on 只表示短时间的动作,wear 表示正在穿着什么样的衣服的一种状态,如果没有She looks beautiful,我们可选B、C两个答案,因B、C在语法上都成立,但这句话表示“高小姐穿着绿色裤子,看起来挺漂亮。”所以前向只能是穿着的状态,不能是动作。
  10.答案:D
  解析:动词like(喜欢)和want(想要)属情感性和意识性动词,通常不能用于进行时态。find(找到)为短暂性动词,也不能用于进行时态。fly为行为性动词,可用于进行时态。
  11.答案:C
  解析:被感叹的部分为“名词”时,结构为“What+a/an+ 形容词+可数名词单数(+主语+谓语)!”或“what+(形容词)复数名词/不可数名词(+主语+谓语)! ” 被感叹的部分是形容词或副词时,结构为“How+ 形容词/副词+主语+谓语!”。此句是感叹单数名词girl ,故用What a。



  12.答案:D
  解析:此题是问日期,A是对星期的回答,B是对天气的回答,C 未给出具体日期,故选D。
  13.答案:A
  解析:回答天气状况,be动词后应用形容词,不能用名词,而B、C和D均是名词,故选A。
  14.答案:B
  解析:此题是问天气,而A是对“星期”提问的答语,C是对“日期”提问的答话,D是对“这是什么”的回答,故选B。
  15.答案:A
  解析:此句意为:今天真是个冷天啊! B与上句矛盾,C是对“邀请”的回答,D 自相矛盾,故选A。
  16.答案:C
  解析:wear表示“穿着”
  17.答案:C
  解析:此题考查了rain的用法,前者为名词“雨水” 的意思,后者为动词“下雨”的进行时。
  18.答案:A
  解析:根据上句 Who is standing...?
  19.答案:B
  解析:How"s it going  询问“情况怎么样?”
  20.答案:B
  解析:have a good time 玩得开心
  II.完形填空(20分)
  A.请先阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入相应空白处的最佳选项。(每小题1分)
  1.答案:C解析: in the world意为“在世界上”。
  2.答案:A解析:little, a little后接不可数名词或代替不可数名词;few, a few后接可数名词或代替可数名词,前文指的是snow,snow为不可数名词,故选A。
  3.答案:D解析:表示“在(……的北部)”介词用in。
  4.答案:B解析:结合后文的snow可知用there is,因为there is后接不可数名词或可数名词单数
  5.答案:A解析:后面的there is usually little与前面的句子形成对比,表示转折关系,故用but。
  6.答案:B解析:结合下文中的warm countries可知指的是来自气候暖和的国家的学生。
  7.答案:B解析:与上文的内容对比,snow与dark clouds, grey sky,cold rain不同。
  8.答案:C解析:屋子里有许多亮光,light为不可数名词。
  9.答案:A解析:late意为“晚的”。
  10.答案:A解析:come from意为“来自”。
  B.选词填空。每小题1分,共10分)
  1.答案:sunny解析:修饰名词day,选择sunny形容词。
  2.答案:for解析:介词for表目的。
  3.答案:riding解析:现在进行时(be+V-ing) ride要变形为riding.
  4.答案:foot解析:at the foot of the hill在山脚下。
  5.答案:trees解析:根据句意,green trees复数要变形。
  6.答案:friends
  7.答案:Others解析:some are…. Others are…. 一些在…另一些人…
  8.答案:ready解析:be ready 准备好了
  9.答案:eating
  10.答案:having解析:have a good time 现在进行时 have变形为having
  III.阅读理解 (30分)
  请阅读下面短文,根据短文内容从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。(每小题2分)
  A
  1.答案:B解析:从信的开头结尾即可得出。
  2.答案:C解析:从开头“Thanks a lot for your letter and the great photos. I like them very much.”得出。
  3.答案:B解析:从第二行“In the first one, I am swimming in the lake.”得出。
  4.答案:A解析:从倒数第三行“In the last one, I am with my little sister Beth.”得出。
  5.答案:B解析:从最后一句“In the last one, I am with my little sister Beth. She’s watching TV and I am doing my homework.”得出。
  B
  1.答案:A解析:由第一段的“If you are on a bus or on a train, you can always see some people sitting and looking out of the window...”可知选A。



  2.答案:D
  解析:由第一段“In England, people don’t often talk to each other when they travel...and other people reading books or newspapers.”可知“在英国,当人们出行时他们不常互相谈话,如果你在公共汽车或火车上,你常可以看到一些人坐着向窗外看,另一些人读书或看报”,故A项“健谈”;B项“互相谈论”;C项“吃一些东西”都不符合文意,而D项意为“看报纸”,是文中提到的,故选D项。
  3.答案:A
  解析:由第二段的“English people often start a conversation(谈话) by talking about the weather.”可知“英国人常常通过谈论天气开始一个话题”,故选A项,B项意为“时间”,C项意为“食物”,D项意为“乡村”,都不符合文意。
  4.答案:A
  解析:由文章最后一句“Talk like this, and the English people will think, ‘How friendly you are!’”可知,如果你像这样谈话(谈论天气),英国人会认为你很友好。
  5.答案:B
  解析:A项意为“英国人喜欢乘公共汽车旅行”,文中未提到,故排除;B项意为“英国人在乘坐公共交通工具时不常交谈”,与短文第一句话相符;C项意为“英国人不友好”;D项意为“英国人不喜欢好天气”,都与文章不符。题目询问哪项表述正确,故选B项。
  C.
  6.答案:C
  解析:由第一段“April 22 is Earth Day. Everyone on earth should care about and protect the earth!”可知选C
  7.答案:A
  解析:由第二段中“Well, scientists are not quite sure.”可知原因还不是很清楚。故选A。
  8.答案:D
  解析:由文中第二段的“But many scientists say that people are doing many things which make the earth warmer.”可知,人们的活动引起了温室效应。故选D。
  9.答案:B
  解析:由文中第三段的“The change of the climate makes the earth warmer. In turn, the warmth of the earth changes the climate, too.”可知选B项。
  10.答案:B
  解析:本文主要告诉我们要保护地球。故选B。
  IV.用括号里所给单词的适当形式填空(每小题1分,满分5分)
  1.答案:riding解析:现在进行时(Be+V-ing)
  2.答案:joining解析:for介词后接V-ing.
  3.答案:cloudy解析:主系表结构,形容词作表语。cloud名词,cloudy形容词。
  4.答案:does解析:一般现在时,主语everyone是第三人称单数。
  5.答案:photos解析:photo的复数是photos.
  V.句式变化(10分)
  1.答案:What was, weather like
  2.答案:doesn"t have
  3.答案:What delicious
  解析:以what引导的感叹句修饰复数名词 mooncakes.
  4.答案:What bad
  解析:以what引导的感叹句修饰不可数名词weather.
  5.答案:How well解析:以how引导的感叹句修饰形容词或副词。
  6.答案:rained heavily解析:雨大用“heavily”或"hard".
  7.答案:blew strongly解析:修饰blow动词用副词“strongly”
  8.答案:don"t think解析:I think 后接宾语从句,否定前移。
  9.答案:wasn"t it解析:weather用it 代替.
  10.答案:is snowing
  VI.书面表达(15分)

上一篇:南充市2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)

下一篇:兰州市2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)

精品课程推荐

更多精品课程
初一英语
高分英语,就这几招

初一英语

高分英语,就这几招

初一生物
植物细胞和动物细胞

初一生物

植物细胞和动物细胞

初一数学
数轴与相反数重点精讲

初一数学

数轴与相反数重点精讲

标签: 语文 七年级 答案解析 英语 七年级英语 (责任编辑: 101教育小编 )
猜你喜欢

资料下载

各地中考信息汇总

期中冲刺精品课抢先领

获取验证码
免费预约
预约成功!
我们将会以010开头的座机联系您 请注意接听电话。
更多免费好课,请访问https://www.chinaedu.com/ke/

精品学习资料

已有人下载

扫描二维码注册领取

精选常考文言文考点,专注提升古文修养,更多学习资料尽在101辅导APP