初一课程 夯实基础

初一

101教育热线电话
400-6869-101
APP下载
当前位置: 首页 > 初一> 初一英语> 初一英语试题

南宁市2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)

来源:101教育网整理 2016-01-12 字体大小: 分享到:
  南宁市2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)
  一、单选题(共10小题)
  1.- Hello! Could I speak to Betty, please?
  - Hello! _________
  A.Can you help me? B.Are you OK?
  C.This is Betty speaking. D.Have a nice day.
  2.- What"s your QQ number?
  - _________ is 355994127.
  A.I B.He C.It D.She
  3.Maori people in New Zealand touch _________ when they meet.
  A.trees B.noses C.caps D.desks
  4.Jim sits behind me, so I sit _________ him.
  A.at the top of B.at the end of
  C.in the middle of D.in front of
  5.Look! Some visitors _________ for the bus over there.
  A.are waiting B.is waiting
  C.waiting D.wait
  6.Nothing is _________ than riding.I like it best.
  A.enjoyable B.more enjoyable
  C.most enjoyable D.the most enjoyable
  7.The WWF is working hard _________ the animals in danger.
  A.save B.to save
  C.saves D.saved
  8.- _________
  - Sorry, I won"t.I"ll pick it up.
  A.Try to keep the classroom clean.
  B.Don"t make any noise in public.
  C.Let"s pick up the litter on the ground.
  D.Don"t throw litter everywhere.
  9.We have been friends _________.
  A.last year B.one year ago
  C.since we met last year D.when we met last year.
  10.Have you ever heard of the news _________ is about the Strawberry Concert?
  A.who B.what C.which D.when
  二、完形填空(共2小题)
  11.
  阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
  One day, a little schoolboy went home w ith a pain in his stomach.
  "Well, sit down and __1__ a cake," said his mother."Your stomach __2__ hurting because it"s empty.It"ll be all right when you"ve got something in it."
  Five minutes later, Dad came home __3__ the office.And he said he had a headache.
  "That"s because your head is __4__," said his clever son."You"ll be all right if you have got __5__ in it." His dad and mum laughed.
  1.A.do        B.buy           C.eat           D.sell
  2.A.is        B.are           C.was           D.were
  3.A.in        B.to            C.for           D.from
  4.A.full      B.empty         C.big           D.small
  5.A.nothing   B.everything    C.something     D.anything
  12.



  阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
  Some people like to put their life in order.They are never late for work, they return their books to the library on time, they __1__ people"s birthdays and they pay their bills as soon as they arrive.Mr.Robinson is __2__ a person.
  Mr Robinson works at a bank and lives alone.His sister live in the next town with her husband, and her son, Jack.Mr.Robinson doesn"t visit his sister or her __3__ from one year to the next, but he __4__ Christmas cards to them, and he hasn"t forgotten each one of Jack"s 20 birthdays.
  Last week Mr.Robinson drove home from the bank at the __5__ time, driving neither too slow nor too fast.He parked his car where he __6__ parked it, out of the way of other cars and he went into the house to make __7__ evening meal.Just then there was a knock __8__ the door.Mr Robinson opened the door and found a policeman standing on the doorstep.
  "What have I __9__ wrong?" Mr.Robinson asked himself in surprise, "Have I driven on the wrong side of the road? Has there been any trouble at the __10__? Have I forgotten to pay an important bill?"
  "Hello, Uncle," said the policeman, "My name"s Jack!"
  1.A.forget         B.refuse       C.remember       D.find
  2.A.so             B.such         C.like           D.as
  3.A.friend         B.family       C.mother         D.father
  4.A.collects       B.asks         C.sends          D.hangs
  5.A.usual          B.certain      C.other          D.busy
  6.A.never          B.sometimes    C.always         D.hardly
  7.A.our             B.their        C.her            D.his
  8.A.down           B.out          C.on             D.by
  9.A.driven         B.done         C.parked         D.opened
  10.A.doorstep      B.town         C.library        D.bank
  三、其他(共1小题)
  13.根据表格内容,判断下列句子 正误。正确为"T",错误为"F"。
  1.The two top-selling smartphones were the iPhone 5S and 5C in February, 2014.
  2.Harry Potter was the best-selling film series of all time.
  3.The hero is Star Wars saves a princess and the galaxy.
  4.Mats Valk invented the Rubik"s Cube.
  5.The fastest person to solve a cube is from the US.
  四、阅读理解(共3小题)
  14.阅读下面短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。
  The American secret service began in 1865.It has many important jobs.One is to stop different types of fraud (诈骗), such as printing fake (假的) money, credit card fraud and computer fraud.The other is to protect the president at all times.
  The secret service"s earliest job was to stop people from making fake money.The secret service agents (特工) still have to do that because the criminals (罪犯) are smarter now.They are better at using computers and other expensive equipment.But agents are much smarter.
  Protecting the president is hard.The most dangerous places  are outdoors.Agents can"t check every person in the crowd, so they must watch the crowd carefully.And they always follow the president.They"re just like the president"s shad ow.
  Unluckily, some people do want to give the president trouble, or even hurt him.The secret service agents try to find them and stop them when they want to do something bad.It"s a dangerous, but important job.The secret service helps keep the president and the country safe.
  1.The American secret service ________.
  A.isn"t to protect the president
  B.makes fake credit cards
  C.began in 1865
  D.has only one important job
  2.At the very beginning, the secret service"s job was to ________.
  A.protect the president
  B.stop computer fraud
  C.watch the crowd carefully
  D.stop fake money making
  3.When protecting the president, ________.
  A.agents must be careful at all times
  B.agents don"t always stay near him
  C.agents check every person in the crowd
  D.agents are afraid of indoor places most



  4.The underlined word "them" means the ________.
  A.presidents
  B.criminals
  C.secret service agents
  D.people in the crowd
  5.The hardest place to protect the president would be in ________.
  A.the White House
  B.a hotel room
  C.a public park
  D.a main hall
  15.阅读下面短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。
  Time managements is the greatest challenge for me in high school.I have to take good care of my subjects, activities, social life and rest.I was often angry with my family members just because I didn"t plan my time well.For example, I might shout at them for troubling me when I was working.And sometimes I might say something bad to them when I missed deadlines, even if it was actually my fault for cramming everything in (把所有的事情堆积起来) at the last minute.
  As time goes by, I real ize that time management is very important in our everyday life.The best advice to deal with time management is "break it into bits".It"s really important for you to learn how to break a big project into small, manageable tasks.Then you can work progressively and have a sens e of achievement whenever you"ve done with a small part.
  Another piece of advice is to plan a timetable for yourself.It doesn"t have to be the one that you follow completely.It"s just there to serve as a guide.You can compare your actual timetable with the planned one to see how well you actually use your time.The final sugges tion is to always set deadlines for yourself.
  1.Why was the writer angry with the family members?
  A.The writer was weak in subjects.
  B.The writer didn"t plan the time well.
  C.The writer had no chance to plan activities.
  D.The writer"s social life was boring.
  2.For the writer, what"s the best advice to manage time?
  A.To miss deadlines.
  B.To cram everything in at the last minute.
  C.To break a big project into bits.
  D.To follow the timetable completely.
  3.According to the passage, which of the following is TRUE?
  A.The writer studies in a university.
  B.It"s impossible to break a big project into small tasks.
  C.The writer always knows how to manage time well.
  D.A timetable can serve you as a guide.
  4.How many pieces of advice does the writer give?
  A.One.
  B.Two.
  C.Three.
  D.Four.
  5.What"s the best title for the passage?
  A.A Sense of Achievement
  B.Time Management
  C.A Timetable Planning
  D.Deadline Setting



  16.阅读下面短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。
  How much do you know about the bird world?
  Birds use three gaits: walking, running and hopping.
  In walking, the left and the right feet move in turn (轮流).Each foot is on the ground for more than half the time, so there are more times when both feet are on the ground.In running, each foot is on the ground for less than half the time, and there are more times when both feet are off the ground.In hopping, the feet move almost at the same time.This means that for much of the time both feet are off the ground.
  Middle-sized and large birds walk at low speed and either run or hop  at higher speed.Small birds, such as sparrows and swallows, usually do not walk, because walking may be too slow for them.It seems that the more time a bird spends in trees, the more likely it is to hop.Perhaps there is wide space in a tree between one thin branch (树枝) and the next, so walking is not a good choice, while on each small branch there is enough room to set both feet down side by side, so hopping seems to make sense.
  1.How is the bird moving when both feet are on the ground for more tha n half the  time?
  A.By flying.
  B.By running.
  C.By walking.
  D.By hopping.
  2.Which of the following shows a bird is hopping?
  A.
  B.
  C.
  D.
  3.Why do the birds in trees usually move by hopping?
  A.Space between the two branches is wide.
  B.The birds in trees are small in size.
  C.There is little room to set the birds" feet on.
  D.Branches are high in the air off the ground.
  4.Which of the following usually moves by hopping?
  A.A duck.
  B.A chicken.
  C.A snake.
  D.A sparrow.
  5.What does the underlined word "gaits" mean?
  A.Directions of flying.
  B.Speeds of moving.
  C.Ways of moving.
  D.Times of staying in trees.
  五、信息匹配(共2小题)
  17.根据对话内容,从下面方框中选出五个适当的句子补全对话,其中有两项是多余的。
  A: Hi, Bill.I notice you are reading the novel again.____1____
  B: Three times.Every time I read it, I can learn something new.
  A: Really? Who wrote it?
  B: Richard Adams.____2____ I like writers who have special opinions.
  A: Me, too.Could you please tell me more?
  B: OK.Richard wrote a book for his daughters in the early time.____3____
  A: Sounds interesting.Where did you buy this book?
  B: ____4____
  A: Is it far from here?
  B: No.____5____ Just next to the People"s Cinema.
  A: Oh, I see.Thank you!



  18.请根据所给句子的内容,从下面的方框中选出适当的词,并用其正确的形式填在答题卡相应的横线上。每空一词,每词限用一次。
  1.My English ___________ is Miss Lane.
  2.- What"s the weather like?
  - It"s ___________.
  3.Sam hopes to ___________ the film Big Hero 6 again.
  4.- What was Linda doing at that time?
  - Oh, she was going for a ___________.
  5.- Do you like to go climbing at the weekend?
  - No.I like dancing and painting.They are my ___________.
  6.- Congratulations! You"re the winner.
  - Thanks! It"s my ___________ day today.
  7.Last month, many boys ___________ the 1000-metre race in the PE test.
  8.I"m very sorry I am ___________ to play tennis with you after school.
  9.At the start of this term, Lingling was ___________ as our class monitor.
  10.We Chinese feel very ___________ of the China"s astronauts.
  六、选词填空(共1小题)
  19.请根据所给句子的意思,从下面的方框中选出可以填入句子中的单词,并将其字母标号填在答题卡相应的横线上。
  1.Can you play _________ / _________?
  2.Class 2 has _________ / _________ girl students.
  3.Excuse me, _________ / _________ I have a look at your photos?
  4.He often reads _________ / _________ newspapers in the morning.
  5.Do you like books _________ / _________ pictures or conversations?
  七、阅读填空(共1小题)
  20.请根据对话内容,在下面的空白处填入适当的词,使对话完整与正确,并将答案填在答题卡相应的横线上。每空一词。
  A: Wake up, Mum! Smoke! There is a fire in the kitchen.
  B: Oh, my God! ____1____ the fire station right now.
  A: What should we do ____2____ the firemen arrive?
  B: Stay calm.Wet a towel (毛巾) and ____3____ your month with it.And keep ____4____ of the fires.
  A: OK! Can we take a lift?
  B: Of course ____5____, baby! Come on! This way, downstairs!
  A: Look, Mum! Here come the firemen! We"re safe now.
  八、书面表达(共1小题)
  21.
  随着南宁国际知名度的逐步提高,越来越多东盟国家的学生想了解南宁中学生的校园生活。请你用英语写一篇小短文,简要介绍你们的校园生活。
  写作要点:1.校园环境;
  2.文体活动及英语课外活动;
  3.学习或生活的感受。
  写作要求:1.80词左右;



  2.文中不得出现校名和人名,否则不得分;
  3.写作要点齐全;紧扣要点,可适当发挥。
  Our School Life
  答案部分
  1.考点:交际用语
  试题解析:
  根据语境我么可以看出这是打电话用语,那么在回答我是...的时候,应该使用This is ...speaking.
  答案:C
  2.考点:代词/不定代词
  试题解析:
  It代表的是电话号码。
  答案:C
  3.考点:名词
  试题解析:
  句意:新西兰的毛利人见面的时候碰鼻子。
  答案:B
  4.考点:词组/短语
  试题解析:
  句意:吉姆坐在我的后面。那么我就应该是坐在他前面的。固执选D.
  答案:D
  5.考点:现在进行时
  试题解析:
  主语是visitors可知谓语动词用复数形式。再结合look这个词,可以推断出此时动作正在发生。故用现在进行时态。
  答案:A
  6.考点:形容词
  试题解析:
  在than前面用形容词的比较级。
  答案:B
  7.考点:非谓语动词
  试题解析:
  句意:WWF正在努力去挽救那些处于危险中的动物。
  答案:B
  8.考点:交际用语
  试题解析:
  根据答语得知,第一个人再说不应该到处乱认垃圾。
  答案:D
  9.考点:现在完成时
  试题解析:
  根据have been friends得知,只能选C.因为其余三项都是一般过去时的时间状语。
  答案:C
  10.考点:定语从句
  试题解析:
  先行词是news指物,在定语从句中做主语,所以使用关系代词which
  答案:C
  11.考点:教育类
  试题解析:1.根据句意可知小男孩说胃疼,他的妈妈说他是饿的,于是让他坐下来吃拿点东西。
  2.主语是stomach,是单数形式,时态应该是一般现在时。
  3.根据句意可知,爸爸从办公室回家来了。
  4.根据语境,小男孩说肚子疼,他妈妈说他独自空,他的爸爸说他头疼,所以孩子说他爸爸头里空。
  5.根据句意可知,如果你在里面装点东西,你的头就好了。
  答案:1-5.CADBC



  12.考点:日常生活类
  试题解析:1.根据句意可知,这类人生活非常循规蹈矩,所以此处应该是他们记得别人的生日。
  2.这里表达的意思是罗宾逊先生就是这样一个人。Such a person
  3.根据句意可知,罗宾逊先生不太经常去看他的姐姐和他的家人,通过代词she我们可以看出。
  4.根据句意可知这里表达的是他每年都给他们寄卡片,故选C.
  5.句意可知,那天罗宾逊先生按照通常的下班时间下班回家。
  6.句意:他把车停在了他经常听的位置上。
  7.句意:罗宾逊先生回到家做他的晚饭。
  8.此处的意思是有敲门声,故选C
  9.根据句意可知,这里表达的是我做错了是什么事情了吗?
  10.根据文章开头可知选D.
  答案:1-5. CBBCA    6-10 CDCBD
  13.考点:判断正误
  试题解析:
  1.根据第一段介绍的文字我们可知他们是2014年2月最畅销的智能手机。
  2.根据 得知。
  3.根据 得知。
  4.根据 得知。
  5.根据 得知。
  答案:1-5 TFTFF
  14.考点:日常生活类阅读
  试题解析:
  1.根据The American secret service began in 1865.得知。
  2.根据The secret service"s earliest job was to stop people from mak ing fake money.得知。
  3.根据Protecting the president is hard.The most dangerous places are outdoors.Agents can"t check every person in the crowd, so they must watch the crowd carefully.And they always follow the president.They"re just like the president"s shadow.得知。
  4.根据Unluckily, some people do want to give the president trouble得知。
  5.根据第三段的叙述我们可知特工保护总统主要是惧怕户外,他们不能搜查每个人。所以可知在公园里是最难的地方。
  答案:1-5. ADADC
  15.考点:教育类阅读
  试题解析:
  1.根据I was often angry with my family members just because I didn"t plan my time well.得知。
  2.根据The best advice to deal with time management is "break it into bits".得知。
  3.根据It"s just there to serve as a guide.得知。
  4.根据The best advice to deal with time management is "break it into bits".- Another piece of advice is to plan a timetable for yourself.- The final suggestion is to always set deadlines for yourself.得知。
  5.我们可以看出这篇文章主要讲述时间的管理问题,所以可知答案。
  答案:1-5 BCDCB
  16.考点:自然/生物类
  试题解析:
  1.根据In walking, the left and the right feet move in turn (轮流).Each foot is on the ground for more than half the time, so there are more times when both feet are on the ground.In running, each foot is on the ground for less than half the time得知。
  2.根据In hopping, the feet move almost at the same time.This means that for much of the time both feet are off the ground.得知。
  3.根据Perhaps there is wide space in a tree between one thin branch (树枝) and the next, so walking is not a good choice, while on each small branch there is enough room to set both feet down side by side, so hopping seems to make sense.得知。



  4.hopping的意思是单脚跳,所以根据四个选项我们可以看出只有第四项麻雀才会单脚跳。
  5.通读全文我们可以看出这篇文章主要就是讲鸟移动的三种步法。
  答案:1-5. CBADC
  17.考点:补全对话
  试题解析:
  1.根据下文的回答"Three times"可知。
  2.根据此处的语境我们可以看出我们可以知道这里说的是这位作家,所以可知这里介绍的是这位作家。
  3.根据上下文的语境我们可以看出我们可以知道这里谈论的是他写的那本书。
  4.根据Where did you buy this book?得知。
  5.根据Is it far from here?可知。
  答案:1-5. EDGCA
  18.考点:信息匹配
  试题解析:
  1.根据句意:我的英语老师是Lane.可知。
  2.这里是说天气状况的,所以使用形容词。
  3.hope to sth:希望做某事
  4.go for a walk:散步
  5.此处的意思是说跳舞和画画是我的爱好。
  6.根据句意;今天是我的幸运日。
  7.句子的时间状语是last month所以我们呢应该使用一般过去时态。
  8.根据句意:很抱歉放学后我不能和你一起去打网球。
  9.根据句意:这学期初,琳琳被选为我们班班长。
  10.be/feel proud of:为...感到自豪
  答案:1.teacher2.cloudy3.see4.walk5.hobbies6.lucky7.entered8.unable9.chosen10.pround
  19.考点:词语运用
  试题解析:
  1.play basketball/volleyball
  2.Seventeen/nineteen girl students
  3.我可以看看你的照片吗?
  4.Weekly/daily newspapers
  5.with/without pictures
  答案:1.       B/E 2.       D/H 3.       A/G 4.       C/J 5.       F/I
  20.考点:单词拼写
  试题解析:
  1.根据句意可知此处是祈使句。根据句子语境可知应该是打电话报警。
  2.根据句意可知:在消防员到来之前我们因该怎么做。
  3.句意:保持冷静,把毛巾弄湿,用它把嘴捂上。
  4.keep out of:不进入,远离
  5.根据This way, downstairs!得知。
  答案:1.Call2.before3.cover4.out5.not
  21.考点:提纲作文
  试题解析:这篇文章主要分三部分:1.校园环境;2.文体活动及英语课外活动;3.学习或生活的感受。,时态要用一般现在时。
  答案:                          Our School LifeOur School is located in downtown Nanning and covers a large area. There are many tall trees standing around our school and a beautiful lakes in the central square. Here, in our schoolyard you can breathe the fresh air and really let yourself enjoy the beauty.Besides the beautiful environment, the students in our school also have fun. We have a lot of activities, such as various clubs for different tasks and the sports meet held every term. Thanks to these activities, we never feel bored at school. What"s more, it"s an international school, so we place great importance on English. We often hold parties to get together to practice our English.It is such a beautiful school, and I feel happy and relaxed studying here. I love my school.
  南宁市2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)参考答案南宁市2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)南宁市2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)

上一篇:金华市2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)

下一篇:南通市2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)

精品课程推荐

更多精品课程
初一英语
高分英语,就这几招

初一英语

高分英语,就这几招

初一生物
植物细胞和动物细胞

初一生物

植物细胞和动物细胞

初一数学
数轴与相反数重点精讲

初一数学

数轴与相反数重点精讲

标签: 七年级 答案解析 英语 七年级英语 生物 (责任编辑: 101教育小编 )
猜你喜欢

资料下载

各地中考信息汇总

期中冲刺精品课抢先领

获取验证码
免费预约
预约成功!
我们将会以010开头的座机联系您 请注意接听电话。
更多免费好课,请访问https://www.chinaedu.com/ke/

精品学习资料

已有人下载

扫描二维码注册领取

精选常考文言文考点,专注提升古文修养,更多学习资料尽在101辅导APP