初一课程 夯实基础

初一

101教育热线电话
400-6869-101
APP下载
当前位置: 首页 > 初一> 初一英语> 初一英语试题

云南省2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)

来源:101教育网整理 2016-01-12 字体大小: 分享到:
  云南省2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)
  一、单选题(共20小题)
  1.Ladies and gentlemen, welcome _______ China-South Asia EXPO.
  A.on B.in C.at D.to
  2.- Mom, I love you.
  -_______.
  A.Don"t do it. B.Dear, I love you, too
  C.It doesn"t matter D.Let"s go
  3.-_______?
  - Yes, it is.
  A.Is this your dictionary
  B.Do you have a schoolbag
  C.Where is my tape player
  D.How much is the model  plane
  4.- It is very nice of you to help me.
  -_______.
  A.I agree B.Not yet
  C.My pleas ure D.No way
  5.The best things in life are _______, such as the clean air and sunshine we have in Yunnan.
  A.free B.old
  C.expensive D.new
  6.The mascot (吉祥物) of Rio 2016 Olympic Games is _______ good luck.
  A.the number of B.the symbol of
  C.the day of D.the color of
  7.- I hear you studied in New York last week.Was it sunny or rainy there?
  -_______.
  A.It was rainy B.It is sunny
  C.No, it isn"t D.I am afraid not
  8.- How do you like the TV show Running Man?
  -_______.
  A.Yes, I like them. B.No, she can"t stand it
  C.My brother likes them D.I don"t love it
  9.- Waiter, I ordered beef noodles, but I can"t see any beef in the noodles!
  -_______ your glasses and you can see the beef.
  A.Put off B.Put up
  C.Put on D.Put into
  10.- I am upset.My dog was lost.
  -_______.Why don"t you ask the police for help?
  A.Good job B.Sounds great
  C.Here you are D.I"m sorry to hear that
  11.- Long time so see!
  - Oh! It _______ five years since we met last time.
  A.was B.were
  C.has been D.have been
  12.Tourists can choose to visit Kunming _______ they like - spring, summer, autumn or winter.
  A.whoever B.whatever
  C.whenever D.wherever
  13.Teachers encourage students to develop the habit of reading in order to _______.
  A.keep fresh in mind B.be slow in action
  C.laugh at others D.complain about ages
  14.- We may move to another planet in the future with the population increasing.
  - I think so.We will have no other choices if it gets a lot _______.
  A.large B.many C.more D.bigger
  15.- Your scarf fells soft.Did you buy it in China?
  - No , I bought it in France.But it _______ in China.
  A.is making B.was made
  C.makes D.made
  16.- The project is so difficult for your cousin.
  - Yes, I am wondering _______.
  A.that he will finish it on time
  B.whether he can finish it by himself
  C.how could I help him out
  D.can I do anything necessary for him



  17.- Tony, you promise you will see me off at the airport.
  - That"s for sure.I am a man of my word.
  A.I am a strong man B.I can"t say a word
  C.I have no idea D.I will keep my promise
  18.- I am pretty busy and annoyed this month.
  - I know the important test gets in your hair.But relax.Everything will be fine.
  A.gives you a new haircut
  B.brings you a lot of problems
  C.makes you relaxed
  D.offers you some hair
  19.- Unluckily, I fe ll off my bicycle and saw stars on the way to school.
  - How come? Be careful next time.
  A.神采奕奕 B.火冒三丈
  C.眼冒金星 D.去看星星
  20.- I hope to enter a good high school.
  - Go for it! I know you can achieve your dream.
  A.努力争取吧 B.认真考虑下
  C.一起回家哦 D.就此打住啦
  二、完形填空(共1小题)
  21.
  从A、B、C三个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳答案。
  Ebola(埃博拉) is a river in Africa.In 1976, a __1__ virus (病毒) was found there.The virus can cause people to get very sick and even __2__.So people call the virus Ebola.
  Last year Ebola caused the worst problem in western Africa, and __3__ spread very quickly.Medical experts all over the world did their best to stop Ebola and to treat the people who were sick.
  Ebola __4__ starts with fever and headache, kind of like the flu.But it can get worse and cause serious bleeding and __5__ problems.It"s very important for infected (受感染的) people to get treatment right away.People who have Ebola need to be cared for in a special way __6__ the illness doesn"t spread to doctors, nurses or others in their families.
  Doctors aren"t sure how the __7__ person got Ebola, but they think people picked up the virus from infected animals.People can get the virus by touching an infected person"s drops of __8__.But Ebola doesn"t spread through food or water like some viruses __9__.It also doesn"t travel through the air like cold or flu viruses do.In areas where the Ebola virus is, anyone who doesn"t feel __10__ should get medical help immediately.
  1.A.danger     B.dangerous    C.endangered
  2.A.die        B.break        C.tie
  3.A.it         B.he           C.we
  4.A.hardly     B.often        C.never
  5.A.breathed   B.breathe      C.breathing
  6.A.so that    B.so as to     C.such as
  7.A.one        B.once         C.first
  8.A.juice      B.blood        C.water
  9.A.did        B.does         C.do
  10.A.bad       B.well         C.tired
  三、其他(共1小题)
  22.根据短文内容,判断句子正(T)误(F)。
  At the age of 16, Julia left school and worked at a restaurant.For many years, she was only intere sted in making money.Then one day she had a serious car accident which changed her life."I had a terrible car accident in August 1996.It took me 10 months to recover (康复) from the accident.During that time, I realized I wanted to find a more meaningful reason for being here in this world," said Julia.
  As soon as she recovered, Julia gave up working at the restaurant and traveled to California.One day she found a big company wanted to cut down part of a forest.In the forest there were lots of redwood trees.One of the trees was more than 1,000 years old.
  Then Julia learned a group called Our Earth was trying to save the redwood forest from the company.They decided to find someone to live in a redwood tree and hoped this would stop the company from  cutting the trees down.Julia volunteered.
  Julia lived in the tree for over two years without ever going down.It was cold and wet in a redwood tree.There were even very serious winter storms while Julia was in the tree.
  Finally the company decided to protect the tree Julia lived in.They agreed never to cut down the big redwood tree or the trees around it.When Julia put her feet on the earth, she began to cry.But she continued to do other things to protect the environment.
  1.Making money was the only thing Julia took an interest in when she worked at a restaurant.
  2.After Julia recovered, she went to protect the environment at once.
  3.Julia"s living in the redwood tree stopped the company from cutting the trees down.
  4.The life in the tree for Julia was comfortable and enjoyable.
  5.Julia understood there were more meaningful things to do from her experiences.



  四、阅读理解(共2小题)
  23.根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。
  When thinking of Britain, many images come to mind: Big Ben, the Ferris wheel, red telephone boxes … and black Lo ndon taxis.The taxi has an important role in London.
  But what is so special about a simple taxi? First of all, the shape and style are very different from those of ordinary taxis.It looks like a half-car and half-van (半厢式货车).It has plenty of room in the bac k, which means it"s easy for disabled people to use.And the black color makes it stand out on the road.
  Besides the style of the car, taxi drivers have an important part in your travel.They have to pass a taxi driving test, and in London it is very difficult.As there are many tourists in London, drivers must know many roads by memory!
  Apart from driving you to your destination, it is normal for the driver and passenger to have a conversation.Getting a taxi involves (涉及) a social space which the driver and you share.The image of a London taxi driver is one that is friendly and talkative.Most times when I get a taxi, I ask how the driver is.Then we usually talk about sports or new events.
  In China, I"ve noticed that taxi drivers are usually quieter.Sometimes I try to speak with them in Chinese.And when I do, they usually seem friendly and open to talk.It"s also a good situation to practice my Chinese!
  1.Big Ben, the Ferris wheel, red telephone boxes and black taxis are _______ of Britain.
  A.images
  B.events
  C.situations
  D.hotels
  2.What does a London taxi look like?
  A.It looks like an ordinary taxi.
  B.It looks like a white box.
  C.It looks like a ball.
  D.It looks like a half-car and half-van
  3.Why is a London taxi easy for disabled people to use?
  A.Because the taxi drivers are quiet.
  B.Because it has plenty of room in the front.
  C.Because it has plenty of room in the back.
  D.Because the passengers are talkative.
  4.Taxi driver in London must be good at _______.
  A.speaking to passengers in Chinese
  B.talking about sports or news events
  C.taking language tests
  D.remembering many different roads
  5.How can the writer practice Chinese in this passage?
  A.By driving.
  B.By taking a taxi.
  C.By thinking
  D.By shopping.
  24.根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。
  Time is short and unfortunately we are all getting older.There may never be a better time than now to have a meaningful conversation with your parents.
  You sometimes hear people say that they regret missed opportunities while their parents were alive and that there were things they wish they had spoken about.Make sure that you seize (抓住) the chance while you can.
  1.Can you tell me a story about your parents or grandparents?
  Family history is much more than a family tree and a photo album.It is also a collection of stories which become your family folklore (奇闻异事).Be sure to have some stories about your parents and grandparents that you can pass on to your descendants (后代).
  2.Can you tell me a story about when you were a child?
  Stories about their adventures, hopes, fears and relationships with friends and parents can be interesting and revealing (有启迪作用的).Why not record them on video?
  3.Can you tell me a story about me as a child?
  Your parents will remember funny or embarrassing things about you as a little child.These will be handy when one day your child asks you the same question.



  4.What is the one piece of advice you would like to share with me?
  Your parents have a lifetime of experience and there are still things that you can learn from them.They may share something philosophical (有哲理的) or funny.It can pass into the family sayings.
  5.What thing in your life made you the happiest and the proudest?
  Let"s talk about the good things in their lives: their achievements, joys and moments of pride.
  1.What does the underlined word "handy" mean in Chinese?
  A.有用的
  B.无聊的
  C.手工的
  D.无用的
  2.According to the passage, _______ is the best time for a family.
  A.to enjoy watching videos with your families
  B.to enjoy meaningful conversations with your parents
  C.to enjoy taking photos with your parents
  D.to enjoy useful talks with people about different experiences
  3.What are the good things in people"s lives in the passage?
  A.Achievements.
  B.Moments of pride.
  C.Joys.
  D.All above.
  4.Why do people pass on the stories about their parents and grandparents?
  A.Because t he stories remind people of their family history.
  B.Because the stories are in a family tree.
  C.Because the stories are about fears.
  D.Because the stories come from family albums.
  5.What is the main idea of this passage?
  A.Parents" time is short, so we aren"t supposed to waste time.
  B.We need to find some topics to complete a conversation.
  C.We"d better catch each opportunity to have a talk with our parents now.
  D.It is a chance to have a good relationship with families by having conversations.
  五、单词拼写(共1小题)
  25.用括号中所给词的适当形式填空,使语篇意思完整,必要时请用否定式。
  Chinese people have been celebrating the Mid-Autumn Festival and enjoying mooncakes for __1__ (century).There are many traditional folk stories about this festival.However, most people think that the story of Chang"e is the most __2__ (touch).It tells after Hou Yi shot down the __3__(nine) suns, a goddess gave him magic medicine to thank him.Hou Yi planned __4__(drink) it with his wife, Chang"e.But a bad man, Pang Meng, tried to steal the medicine when Hou Yi was out.Chang"e __5__(is) ready to give it to him and then drank it all.She became very light and __6__ (fly) up to the moon.Hou Yi was so sad and missed her very much.One night, he found that the moon was so bright and round that he could see his wife there.He __7__ (quick) laid out her favorite fruits and desserts in the garden.__8__(how) he wished that she could come back!
  After this, people started the __9__ (traditional) of admiring the moon and sharing mooncakes that carry __10__ (they) wishes to the families they love and miss.



  六、阅读填空(共1小题)
  26.根据对话内容,在空白处写出恰当的句子,使对话意思连贯完整。所写句子应与所给的标点符号一致。
  A: Hi, excuse me.
  B: Yes.1_____?
  A: Well, I"m new in town.Is there a supermarket around here?
  B: 2_____.It"s on Center Street.
  A: 3_____?
  B: No, it isn"t far from here.Just go along this street and turn left at the second crossing.Then you will find it.
  A: OK.How long does it take?
  B: It only takes about 10 minutes.
  A: I see.That"s a short walk.By the way, 4_____?
  B: It opens at 10 o"clock.
  A: 5_____.
  B: You"re welcome.
  七、书面表达(共1小题)
  27.A.The good old days
  B.A wonderful _______
  要求:
  1.请从所给的A、B两个题目中任选其一作答,分值相同。如选B题,请把题目补充完整再作答,例如:你可以写"A wonderful friend","A wonderful vacation","A wonderful place","A wonderful gift"等。
  2.注意紧扣主题,意思连贯,语言通顺,书写规范。
  3.不得使用真实姓名和校名,如需使用名字,请用Mike,Gina等英文名字,校名统一用Guangming Middle School。
  4.词数不少于60。
  答案部分
  1.考点:介词/介词短语
  试题解析:
  Welcome to:欢迎到...; on+具体的某一天/星期/几月几号;in+年/月/年月;at+时刻
  答案:D
  2.考点:交际用 语
  试题解析:
  根据Mom, I love you.得知。
  答案:B
  3.考点:交际用语
  试题解析:
  根据答语Yes, it is.选A.
  答案:A
  4.考点:交际用语
  试题解析:
  My pleasure:愿意为你效劳
  答案:C
  5.考点:形容词
  试题解析:
  根据s the clean air and sunshine得知选A.free:自由地;免费的
  答案:A
  6.考点:词组/短语
  试题解析:
  the number of:...的数量;the symbol of:...的标志;
  the day of:...的日子;the color of:...的颜色;
  答案:B
  7.考点:交际用语
  试题解析:
  根据Was it su nny or rainy there?得知选A.
  答案:A



  8.考点:交际用语
  试题解析:
  句意:-你觉得跑男这个节目怎么样?-我不喜欢。
  答案:D
  9.考点:动词/动词短语
  试题解析:
  Put off:推迟;延期;Put up:粘贴;举起;Put on:穿上;Put into:投入; 使处于某种状态;
  答案:C
  10.考点:交际用语
  试题解析:
  根据My dog was lo st.得知。I"m sorry to hear that:听到这个感到很抱歉;
  答案:D
  11.考点:现在完成时
  试题解析:
  根据since we met last time时间状语得知该句要用现在完成时;
  答案:C
  12.考点:代词/不定代词
  试题解析:
  句意:每当他们喜欢的话游客能够选择去昆明。故选C.
  答案:C
  13.考点:词组/短语
  试题解析:
  ke ep one"s m ind fresh--保持头脑清楚
  答案:A
  14.考点:形容词
  试题解析:
  a lot修饰比较级
  答案:D
  15.考点:一般过去时被动式
  试题解析:
  句意:它在中国制造;它是被制造的,故用被动句;故选B.一般过去时的被动句:was/were+pp(动词的过去分词)
  答案:B
  16.考点:宾语从句
  试题解析:
  宾语从句要用陈述句语序,故排除C、D;又根据The project is so difficult for your cousin.得知选B.
  答案:B
  17.考点:句意理解
  试题解析:
  根据Tony, you promise you will see me off at the airport得知选D.
  答案:D
  18.考点:句意理解
  试题解析:
  根据But relax.Everything will be fine.得知选B.
  答案:B
  19.考点:句意理解
  试题解析:
  根据Unluckily, I fell off my bicycle得知。
  答案:C
  20.考点:句意理解
  试题解析:
  根据I hope to  enter a good high school.以及I know you can achieve your dream.得知。
  答案:A



  21.考点:人物传记/故事阅读类
  试题解析:1.根据The virus can cause people to get very sick得知选B.
  2.句意:这些病毒能够导致人们生病并且甚至会死亡。故选A.
  3.It代替Ebola;
  4.埃博拉这种病毒经常以发烧和头疼开始。故选B.
  5.根据cause serious bleeding and得知选C.他们是并列关系。
  6.so that:以便;句意:埃博拉这种病毒以一种特殊的方式去治疗。以便这种疾病不会传播给医生。
  7.句意:医生们不确信第一个人是如何传染上这种疾病的。
  8.句意:人们能够感染这种疾病是通过接触了一个人的血样。故选B.
  9.根据It also doesn"t travel through the air like cold or flu viruses do.得知。
  10.feel well:(well做形容词讲时是身体好的意思)
  答案:1-5 BAABC    6-10 ACBCB
  22.考点:判断正误
  试题解析:
  1.根据For many years, she was only interested in making money.得知。
  2.根据As soon as she recovered, Julia gave up working at the restaurant and traveled to California.得知。
  3.根据hey decided to find someone to live in a redwood tree and hoped this would stop the company from cutting the trees down.Julia volunteered.得知。
  4.根据Julia lived in the tree for over two years without ever going down.It was cold and wet in a redwood tree.得知。
  5.根据When Julia put her feet on the earth, she began to cry.But she continued to do other things to protect the environment.得知。
  答案:1.T 2.F 3.T 4.F 5.T
  23.考点:历史/地理类
  试题解析:
  1.根据When thinking of Britain, many images come to mind: Big Ben, the Ferris wheel, red telephone boxes … and black London taxis.得知。
  2.根据It looks like a half-car and half-van (半厢式货车).得知。
  3.根据It has plenty of room in the back, which means it"s easy for disabled people to use.得知。
  4.根据As there are many tourists in London, drivers must know many roads by memory!得知。
  5.根据In China, I"ve noticed that taxi drivers are usually quieter.Sometimes I try to speak with them in Chinese.And when I do, they usually seem friendly and open to talk.It"s also a good situation to practice my Chinese!得知。
  答案:1.A 2.D 3.C 4.D 5.B
  24.考点:人生百味类阅读
  试题解析:
  1.根据Your parents will remember funny or embarrassing things about you as a little child.得知。
  2.根据There may never be a better time than now to have a meaningful conversation with your parents.得知。
  3.根据Let"s talk about the good thi ngs in their lives: their achievements, joys and moments of pride.得知。
  4.根据Family history is much more than a family tree and a photo album.以及Be sure to have some stories about your parents and grandparents that you can pass on to your descendants (后代).得知。
  5.根据首段得知。
  答案:1.A 2.B 3.D 4.A 5.C



  25.考点:用单词适当形式填空
  试题解析:
  1.century的复数形式是centuries
  2.touching: .令人同情的,感人的,动人的
  3.nine:九
  4.plan to sth:计划做某事
  5.根据But a bad man, Pang Meng, tried to steal the medicine when Hou Yi was out.得知。
  6.根据She became very light and __6__ (fly) up to the moon.得知,是与became是并列关系。
  7.quickly这个副词来修饰动词laid out
  8.How:如何;怎样
  9.tradition:传统;是名词
  10.their:他们的;their wishes:他们的愿望;
  答案:1.centuries 2.touching 3.nine 4.to drink 5.wasn"t/was not 6.flew 7.quickly 8.How 9.tradition 10.their
  26.考点:补全对话
  试题解析:
  1.根据Well, I"m new in town.得知。
  2.根据Is there a supermarket around here?得知。
  3.根据No, it isn"t far from here.得知。
  4.根据It opens at 10 o"clock.得知。
  5.根据You"re welcome.得知。
  答案:1.Can I help you/ What can I do for you/ How can I help you/ What"s wrong… 2.Yes, there is 3.Is it far (from here)… 4.when does it open/ what time does it open… 5.Thank you/ Thanks…
  27.考点:提纲作文
  试题解析:
  整篇文章注意条理清晰,语言准确。谈论和朋友的经历用一般过去式时。感受要用一般现在时。
  答案:略
  云南省2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)参考答案
云南省2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)


云南省2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)


云南省2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)


云南省2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)


云南省2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)


云南省2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)


云南省2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)


云南省2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)


云南省2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)


云南省2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)

(实习编辑:李倩)

上一篇:2015初一年级英语上册期中重点测试卷(含答案解析)

下一篇:仁爱版2015初一年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)

精品课程推荐

更多精品课程
初一英语
高分英语,就这几招

初一英语

高分英语,就这几招

初一生物
植物细胞和动物细胞

初一生物

植物细胞和动物细胞

初一数学
数轴与相反数重点精讲

初一数学

数轴与相反数重点精讲

标签: 七年级 答案解析 标点符号 英语 地理 (责任编辑: 101教育小编 )
猜你喜欢

资料下载

各地中考信息汇总

春季优选体验课

获取验证码
免费预约
预约成功!
我们将会以010开头的座机联系您 请注意接听电话。
更多免费好课,请访问https://www.chinaedu.com/ke/

精品学习资料

已有人下载

扫描二维码注册领取

精选常考文言文考点,专注提升古文修养,更多学习资料尽在101辅导APP