初一期中点睛

初一

101教育热线电话
400-6869-101
APP下载
当前位置: 首页 > 初一> 初一英语> 初一英语试题

长春市2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)

来源:101教育网整理 2016-01-12 字体大小: 分享到:
  长春市2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)
  一、单选题(共15小题)
  1.I think CimJereMa is ______ wonderful movie.It is worth watching.
  A.a B.an C.the D./
  2.I bought ______ for my mother on Mother"s Day this year.
  A.special anything B.anything special
  C.special something D.something special
  3.- Could you tell me ______ the Space Museum?
  - Sure, next Monday.
  A.when we visited B.when did we visit
  C.when we will visit D.when will we visit
  4.Su Bingtian broke the record.He runs ______ than anyone else in Asia.
  A.fast B.faster
  C.fastest D.the fastest
  5.Studying in groups is a popular way ______ can develop students" ability.
  A.which B.what C.who D.whom
  6.______ good father Mr.King is! He always plays games with his daughter after work.
  A.What B.What a C.How D.How a
  7.I live in a(an) ______ neighborhood.Many people and cars come and go very often.
  A.quiet B.empty C.noisy D.lonely
  8.- Do you like listening to country music or rock music?
  - ______.It brings me pleasure.
  A.Yes, I do. B.No, I don"t
  C.I like music D.Country music
  9.A lot of people dance on the square ______ after dinner.
  A.to keep healthy B.kept healthy
  C.keeps healthy D.keep healthy
  10.- Are the glasses Tim"s?
  - No, they ______ be his.He doesn"t wear g lasses.
  A.must B.can
  C.mustn"t D.can"t
  11.There ______ some beef in the fridge.Let"s make some beef noodles.
  A.am B.is C.are D.be
  12.She ______ to give a talk about how to save water yesterday.
  A.invite B.invited
  C.is invited D.was invited
  13.We will go camping in the mountains ______ it rains tomorrow.
  A.unless B.but C.or D.so
  14.______ along this street, and you can find the hotel on your right, next to the marker.
  A.Walk B.To walk
  C.Walks D.Walking
  15.- Good afternoon! ______?
  - Yes, we"d like some fish with rice.
  A.May I borrow your book. B.May I know your name
  C.May I take your order D.May I speak to Mary
  二、完成句子(共1小题)
  16.在下列各句的空白处填入一个适当的词,使句子意思完整、语法正确。
  1.We will be able to go around our city ______ subway in a few years.
  2.The twins like opposite colors.One likes black, but the other likes ______.
  3.Jim wants to learn French.He plans to teach ______ because nobody can offer help.
  4.They need to put ______ the meeting until next week so that more people can attend.
  5.Sam had a terrible stomachache.His teammate had to ______ his place in the match.



  三、单词拼写(共1小题)
  17.用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。
  1.Thanks for ______ (give) us a ride to catch the train on time.
  2.It"s ______ (usual) for a four-year-old boy to write poems so well.
  3.Mary got hurt in P.E.class.We sent her to the hospital ______ (quick).
  4.As a volunteer, it"s the ______ (six) time for him to help the kids in Africa.
  5.In China, ______ (mooncake) are the traditional food on the Mid-Autumn Festival.
  四、信息匹配(共2小题)
  18.根据对话内容,运用方框中所给的句子选项补全对话,选项中有一项是多余的。
  Sun Wei: Long time no see! When did you come back?
  Luo Rui: Hey, Sun Wei! ____1____
  Sun Wei: Wow, are you going to return to America?
  Luo Rui: No.I will live in Changchun.Besides, I have decided to buy a new apartment.
  Sun Wei: ____2____
  Luo Rui: I want to live near a park.Could you give me some suggestions?
  Sun Wei: Of course.Actually, the apartment near Changchun Park is a good choice.
  Luo Rui: Really? ____3____
  Sun Wei: Because the park is full of beautiful flowers now.People enjoy taking walks there.
  Luo Rui: Sounds great! Is it convenient for me to go to work?
  Sun Wei: ____4____ Five new high roads th rough the whole city make a big difference.
  Luo Rui: That reminds me! I know why I got back from the airport so first.
  Sun Wei: That"s it.____5____
  Luo Rui: I can"t wait to start my new life in my hometown.
  19.根据表格内容回答问题。
  请根据下面主题酒店的名称,从上面所给的A-E的描述中找出与其匹配的客房。
  1.Ocean World
  2.Movie Palace
  3.Forest House
  4.Cartoon City
  5.Ice Theme Hotel
  五、完形填空(共1小题)
  20.
  阅读短文,掌握其大意,然后从每小题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
  One day, Li Xuan discovered a wishing well ( 许愿池) on the side of the road.
  He took out a coin and threw it into the __1__.He was just about to make a wish, when suddenly he heard."Oh, dear!" Li Xuan was surprised.He took out another coin and threw it into the well.Another sound came out of the well."Oh, badly __2__!"
  A frog (青蛙) jumped out of the well.With one hand covering its head and one hand holding the coins, it said __3__, "Look at what you"ve done! How can you just throw things into other people"s __4__?"
  Lmbarrissed, Li Xuan said, "Oh, I"m so sorry.I didn"t __5__ that a well could be a home."
  "Of course it can! This used to be a __6__ home," the frog then continued sadly."But now it is getting worse and worse.I don"t remember __7__ people began to throw coins into it.There are coins everywhere.I can"t even sleep __8__ the falling coins.I can"t stand it again!"
  "Maybe you can __9__ another way to solve the problem.This is a wishing well.To make a wish, one must throw a coin in.People take it __10__."
  "Is that so! I don"t __11__ what you say, and the only thing I know is that this is my home.I am __12__!"the frog threw the coin in its hand into the well, "I do hope __13__ will make a wish in front of my home."



  With the words, the frog jumped _14__ into the well.Li Xuan thought for a minute, and then be __15__ the sign of the wishing well to another place.He knew this way the frog could live peacefully in its home again.
  1.A.street        B.well        C.river        D.room
  2.A.fly           B.fall        C.hurt         D.ring
  3.A.luckily       B.happily     C.complete ly   D.angrily
  4.A.homes         B.schools     C.hospitals    D.parks
  5.A.appear        B.receive     C.achieve      D.realize
  6.A.big           B.nice        C.small        D.bad
  7.A.when          B.whether     C.where        D.that
  8.A.plenty of     B.kind of     C.because of   D.instead of
  9.A.run out       B.give out    C.hang out     D.find out
  10.A.carelessly   B.seriously   C.dangerously  D.possibly
  11.A.care         B.improve     C.notice       D.advise
  12.A.interested   B.mad         C.patient      D.thankful
  13.A.somebody     B.anybody     C.nobody       D.everybody
  14.A.back         B.up          C.away         D.out
  15.A.bought       B.broke       C.waited       D.moved
  六、阅读理解(共3小题)
  21.阅读下面短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。
  July is the time for some students to say goodbye to their mother schools.Every time it comes; I will think of my old deskmate.Xiao Wei.She is the most unforgettable classmate in my junior high school life.It is many years since I graduated, but she is still in my mind clearly.
  Xiao Wei was a lovely girl with long black hair.On hot days, her hair was sometimes seen to be tied up.She was always wearing a sweet smile.She was an artistic(文艺范的) girl who showed up before me every day.She loved reading novels and drawing.
  She liked reading different kinds of novels, especially on history.She could finish reading a historical novel as think enough as our Chinese textbook at an amazing speed.
  Whenever she had free time, she would take out a drawing note and start drawing cartoons with a pencil.She drew from a character"s head to eyes and to face, but the character was always long-haired and wide-eyed.One day I couldn"t help asking."Why don"t you color them?" She answered simply."Because I don"t have enough time." She kept her works as a secret and never talked about them with others.When we were told that she had won a prize in the drawing competition in her group my classmates felt surprised.
  There is a  folk song called "My Old Deskmate" which is sung widely among people of different ages.It was created because the creafor, Gao Xiaosong, had never forgotten his deskmate.Whenever I hear it.I will think of Xiao Wei."How are you, my old deskmate?"
  1.The writer thinks of _____ in July every year.
  A.his teacher
  B.his mother
  C.his deskmate
  D.his brother
  2.Xiao Wei was lovely and she had _____.
  A.short black hair
  B.long black hair
  C.curly brown hair
  D.straight blonde hair



  3.Xiao Wei lied reading novels on _____ best.
  A.history
  B.fiction
  C.war
  D.magic
  4.The writer"s classmates felt surprised at the prize Xiao Wei won because _____.
  A. Xiao Wei kept her works as a secret
  B.Xiao Wei liked reading novels
  C.Xiao Wei could read novels fast
  D.Xiao Wei didn"t color her drawings
  5.Gao Xiaosong created "My Old Deskmate" to _____.
  A.congratulate his deskmate on the prize
  B.expre ss his thanks to his mother school
  C.show his anention to people of different ages
  D.memorize the feelings between him and his deskmate
  22.阅读 下面短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。
  Every baby like sitting in the prams (婴儿车) which are pushed by their mothers along the road or in the park.They sit in the prams eating, drinking, laughing or sleeping.
  But have you ever heard of the Pram Race before? It is held in Hull, England once a year.You might see some people running along the road and pushing the prams as fast as they can.However, there aren"t any babies in the prams, but adults instead.They jump out of the prams and drink lots of milk on the table along the road.Then they get into the prams and go on racing.The Pram Race is held to raise money for the people in need! For example, it helps to make it possible for disabled people to have wheelchairs for fit.
  It all started when adult was a fishing town.Every Friday afternoon, fishermen"s wives had to run, pushing the prams with their babies in.They took money to pay their hills and buy food rapidly before their husbands returned from the sea.
  At the beginning, only a few people were interested in the race, but now quite a lot of people including children, teenagers and the old take part in it each year.It is watched by more than three thousand people.These days, the Pram Race has become more famous in the town.People can not only watch the exciting race, but also share their joy and friendship every year.If you want to watch the Pram Race, go to Hull.
  1.What do babies do while sitting in the prams?
  A.They eat, drink or run.
  B.They drink, laugh or sleep.
  C.They run, walk or jump.
  D.They sleep, eat or race.
  2.How often is the Pram Race held?
  A.Once a week.
  B.Once a month.
  C.Once a year.
  D.One a season.
  3.Who sits in the prams during the Pram Race?
  A.Babies.
  B.Children.
  C.Teenagers.
  D.Adult
  4.Who sits in the prams during the Pram Race started?
  A.A fishing town.
  B.A riding town.
  C.A shopping town.
  D.A running town.



  5.Which of the following sentences is WRONG?
  A.The Pram Race was not very popular at the beginning.
  B.The Pram Race is held to raise money for the people in need.
  C.People in the prams drink lots of water along the road while racing.
  D.The fishermen"s wives were busy with a lot of things every Friday afternoon.
  23.根据短文内容回答后面的问题。
  Johnson lived in a certain part of London.Every morning, he woke up early and took an old bag to the subway station.He would take the subway to Central London.There he would collect scrap(废品).He did this every single day.
  Johnson collected scrap for 20 years.His house was dirty, and a bad smell came out  of the house.The neighbors could not stand the smell anymore, so they called the police officers to deal with the problem.The officers opened the door and cleared the house.They found some money in his house.The police soon knew that Johnson was not a truly poor man because he could live a normal life with the money.They decided to try to stop him collecting scrap.
  In the evening, the police found Johnson near his house.One of the officers told him that there was no need for him to collect scrap anymore.Johnson went back to his house without saying anything.The next morning he woke up as usual and continued collecting scrap.
  A couple of days later, the police knew that Johnson had to send much money to his old parents.They were badly ill for many years in a small village.Although they could get relief(救济金) from the government, Johnson refused.He believed he could make money by his own hands.After knowing the truth, the officers announced the fact to the neighbors.All of them understood and admired Johnson.
  Johnson had no great plans or dreams all his life.He won praise from others because he kept independence in his mind.The earlier people learn to be independent, the more meaningful life they will get.
  1.What did Johnson take to the subway station every morning?
  2.How long did Johnson collect scrap?
  3.Who called the police officers?
  4.When did the police find Johnson?
  5.Why could Johnson win praise from others?
  七、其他(共1小题)
  24.根据短文内容,判断句子正(T)、误(F)。
  Today, people use the Internet to shop, play games, make friends and read the news.Many young people can"t imagine life without it.Most older people, on the other hand, think the Internet is only 10 or 15 years old.In fact, the Internet has been used for a much longer time than most people think.
  In 1957, the United States was in the middle of the Cold War.The Soviet Union(苏联) had sent up the first satellite(卫星), named Sputnik, into space.This meant the Soviets were ahead of the U.S.in technology.Americans were afraid.Scientists in the army of America started developing ideas for protecting the country.One of the ideas was a network(网络) that would let people across the country communicate by using computers.
  The network took more than ten years to develop.It was first tried out in1969.for another twenty years, it was used only by scientists who worked with the U.S.government and by some engineers.Then, in 1990, the army of America gave the control of the Internet to the National Science Foundation.The Internet then became available to colleges all over the United States and to scientists across Eutope.
  The biggest change in the way that people use the Internet came in 1992.For the first time, the Internet was opened to the general public, creating what is now known as the World Wide Weh, Soon, people began finding all kinds of different things they could do on the Internet.Today, no one government controls the Internet and it just gets bigger and bigger.It make our word different.
  1.In fact, the Internet has been used for a much longer time than most people think.
  2.Scientists in the U.S.started developing ideas for protecting the environment in 1957.
  3.After more than ten years" development, the network was first tried out in 1969.
  4.In 1990, the Internet became available to colleges all over Europe.
  5.Today, many governments are in control of the Internet and it gets bigger and bigger.



  八、阅读填空(共1小题)
  25.在星期五,你班同学就"如何度过一个丰富多彩的暑假"展开了热烈的讨论。请你帮忙完成这次班会记录中几名同学的发言。每空一词。
  九、书面表达(共1小题)
  26.
  生活中每个人都有与他人沟通交流的体验,如:与家人、朋友等。请根据下面的要求写一篇不少于80词的短文(文中不得出现真实的人名和校名)。
  要求:1.表达你对沟通的理解;
  2.描述自身经历或社会现象中在沟通方面存在的问题;
  3.参考下面的思维导图,提出至少一点更好地与人沟通的办法。
  长春市2015七年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)参考答案部分
  1.考点:冠词
  试题解析:
  a表示泛指;a wonderful movie:一部很棒的电影。
  答案:A
  2.考点:代词/不定代词形容词
  试题解析:
  形容词修饰不定代词的时候要位于不定代词之后。又根据句意得知选D.
  答案:D
  3.考点:宾语从句
  试题解析:
  宾语从句要用陈述句语序。故排除B/D;又根据答语Sure, next Monday得知选C.
  答案:C
  4.考点:形容词
  试题解析:
  than前面要用形容词的比较级
  答案:B
  5.考点:定语从句
  试题解析:
  关系代词which指代way,在定语从句中做主语。
  答案:A
  6.考点:祈使句/感叹句
  试题解析:
  How +形容词+ a +名词+ 陈述语序
  How+形容词或副词+ 陈述语序
  What +名词+ 陈述语序
  What+a+形容词+名词+ 陈述语序
  What+ 形容词+复数名词+ 陈述语序
  What+ 形容词+不可数名词+ 陈述语序
  答案:B
  7.考点:形容词
  试题解析:
  根据Many people and cars come and go very often.得知选C.noisy:嘈杂的
  答案:C
  8.考点:交际用语
  试题解析:
  根据country music or rock music得知选D.
  答案:D
  9.考点:非谓语动词
  试题解析:
  to keep healthy做目的状语。
  答案:A
  10.考点:情态动词
  试题解析:
  can"t:不可能;must:必须;can:能够;mustn"t:表示禁止;不允许;
  答案:D



  11.考点:主谓一致
  试题解析:
  按照主谓一致的原则;根据some beef得知选B.beef是不可数名词
  答案:B
  12.考点:一般过去时被动式
  试题解析:
  句意:她被邀请给我们演讲;是被动句;又根据yesterday得知使用一般过去式的被动句:was/were + pp (动词的过去分词)
  答案:D
  13.考点:连词/连接词
  试题解析:
  unless:除非;句意:我们将会去上山野营除非明天下雨。
  答案:A
  14.考点:祈使句/感叹句
  试题解析:
  祈使句+and+句子(固定句型)
  答案:A
  15.考点:交际用语
  试题解析:
  根据we"d like some fish with rice.得知选C.
  答案:C
  16.考点:完成句子
  试题解析:
  1.by+直接加交通工具
  2.根据The twins like opposite colors.得知。
  3.teach oneself:自学
  4.put off:推迟;延期
  5.take one"s place: 代替某人
  答案:1.by 2.white 3.himself 4.off 5.take
  17.考点:用单词适当形式填空
  试题解析:
  1.Thanks for doing sth:因做了......而感谢
  2.unusual:不同寻常的;根据for a four-year-old boy to write poems so well.可知。
  3.quickly     这个副词修饰动词send.
  4.sixth序数词;前面要加the.
  5.mooncakes:月饼;根据on the Mid-Autumn Festival.得知。
  答案:1.giving 2.unusual 3.quickly 4.sixth 5.mooncakes
  18.考点:补全对话
  试题解析:
  1.根据When did you come back?得知选B.
  2.根据I want to live near a park.得知选D.
  3.根据Because the park is full of beautiful flowers now.得知选A.
  4.根据Is it convenient for me to go to work?得知选F.
  5.根据I can"t wait to start my new life in my hometown.得知选E.
  答案:1.B 2.D 3.A 4.F 5.E
  19.考点:信息匹配
  试题解析:
  1.根据we have a chance to live in the clear sea house.Sharks, whales and other sea life are close to you.得知。
  2.根据Come to this room and enjoy the night as movie stars得知。
  3.根据You may have an experience of living in the forest.得知。
  4.根据There are cartoon books to read and movies to watch for you.得知。
  5.根据Everything is made of ice!得知。
  答案:1.E 2.B 3.A 4.D 5.C
  20.考点:人物传记/故事阅读类
  试题解析:1.根据Li Xuan discovered a wishing well得知选B.
  2.hurt:受伤;根据He took out another coin and threw it into the well.Another sound came out of the well.得知选C.
  3.根据With one hand covering its head得知选D.
  4.句意:你如何/怎样把东西扔进别人的家里?故选A.
  5.realize:意识到;实现;句意:对不起我没有意识到这个井是你的家。
  6.nice:好的;句意:这个过去常常是一个很好的家。



  7.根据"But now it is getting wo rse and worse.得知;句意:我记不清人们什么时候把硬币扔进井里。
  8.plenty of:许多的;大量的;kind of:有点儿;
  because of:由于;因为; instead of:代替;而不是;句意:由于落下的银币我不能睡觉。
  9.run out:  用尽;耗尽;give out:  分发;散发;hang out: 挂出;闲逛;find out:找出;查明;
  句意:或许你能够找出另外一个方法去解决问题。
  10.take  it seriously:认真对待它
  11.care:关心;在乎;句意:我不在乎你说的;
  12.interested:有趣的;mad:伤心的;patient      :有耐心的;thankful:感恩的
  13.nobody:没有人;句意:我希望没有人将会在我的家许愿。
  14.jump back: 向后跳;
  15.moved:移动:句意:把这个许愿井的标志般到另外一个地方。
  答案:1~5 BCDAD   6~10 BACDB   11~15 ABCAD
  21.考点:人物传记/故事阅读类
  试题解析:
  1.根据July is the time for some students to say goodbye to their mother schools.Every time it comes; I will think of my old deskmate.得知。
  2.根据Xiao Wei was a lovely girl with long black h air.得知。
  3.根据She liked reading different kinds of novels, especially on history.得知。
  4.根据She kept her works as a secret and never talked about them with others.得知。
  5.根据It was created because the creafor, Gao Xiaosong, had never forgotten his deskmate.Whenever I hear it.I will think of Xiao Wei."How are you, my old deskmate?"得知。
  答案:1.C 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.D
  22.考点:日常生活类阅读
  试题解析:
  1.根据They sit in the prams eat ing, drinking, laughing or sleeping.得知。
  2.根据It is held in Hull, England once a year.得知。
  3.根据However, there aren"t any babies in the prams, but adults instead.得知。
  4.根据It all started when adult was a fishing town.得知。
  5.根据They jump out of the prams and drink lots of milk on the table along the road.得知。
  答案:1.B 2.C 3.D 4.A 5.C
  23.考点:阅读回答问题
  试题解析:
  1.根据Every morning, he woke up early and took an old bag to the subway station.得知。
  2.根据Johnson collected scrap for 20 years.得知。
  3.根据The neighbors could not stand the smell anymore, so they called the police officers to deal with the problem.得知。
  4.根据In the evening, the police found Johnson near his house.得知。
  5.根据He won praise from others because he kept independence in his mind.得知。
  答案:1.He/Johnson took an old bag to the subway station./ An old bag. 2.He/Johnson collected scrap for 20 years./ For 20 years. 3.The neighbors called the police officers./ Johnson"s neighbors./ The neighbors./ His neighbors 4.In the evening, the police found Johnson./ In the evening. 5.Because he kept independence in his mind.
  24.考点:判断正误
  试题解析:
  1.根据In fact, the Internet has been used for a much longer time than most people think.得知。
  2.根据Scientists in the army of America started developing ideas for protecting the country.得知。
  3.根据The network took more than ten y ears to develop.It was first tried out in1969.得知。
  4.根据The Internet then became available to colleges all over the United States得知
  5.根据Today, no one government controls the Internet and it just gets bigger and bigger.得知。
  答案:1.T 2.F 3.T 4.F 5.F
  25.考点:阅读填空
  试题解析:
  1.根据在星期五得知。
  2.so/and:表示并列关系。
  3.take a vacation with sb:和某人度假
  4.grow up:长大
  5.depend on them:依赖/依靠他们
  答案:1.Friday 2.so/and 3.with 4.up 5.depend
  26.考点:提纲作文
  试题解析:根据题目要求,本文应从三方面入手进行写作:1.表达你对沟通的理解;2.描述自身经历或社会现象中在沟通方面存在的问题;3.参考下面的思维导图,提出至少一点更好地与人沟通的办法。建议用2个段落分别进行阐述,注意条理清晰,语言准确。谈论这个故事用一般现在时。
  答案:Possible versions: (1) Communication is a basic ability to get on well with others.It play an important role in our daily life. Different people may have different problems.As for the , the biggest one is that I often fight over many things with my families.For instance, my parents want to know everything about me  while I don"t like telling them. To communicate better with my families, what I should do is learning to there.Sharing a problem is like cutting it in half, and sharing jey is like making it double.What"s more, they have more experience and they are always there to help as after all.Facing the problem actively.I"m sure everything will be better. (2)In our daily life, if we want to get on well with others, we should learn some skills about communication. When friends are eating dinner together, most of them just surf the Internet on the phone without any communication.They may feel bored to that they won"t get together any more.In addition, some students always get into trouble with others, so they have no friends and son on.All these problems are caused by back of communication. In my opition, if they learn to talk with others more, share ideas and feelings with others or be a good listener sometimes, they will communicate better with each other.The better you communicate with others, the more friends you will have.

上一篇:最新版2015初一年级英语上册期中测试卷(含答案解析)

下一篇:人教版2015初一年级英语上册期中试卷(含答案解析)

精品课程推荐

更多精品课程
初一英语
高分英语,就这几招

初一英语

高分英语,就这几招

初一生物
植物细胞和动物细胞

初一生物

植物细胞和动物细胞

初一数学
数轴与相反数重点精讲

初一数学

数轴与相反数重点精讲

标签: 七年级 答案解析 英语 七年级英语 (责任编辑: 101教育小编 )
猜你喜欢

资料下载

各地中考信息汇总

期中冲刺精品课抢先领

获取验证码
免费预约
预约成功!
我们将会以010开头的座机联系您 请注意接听电话。
更多免费好课,请访问https://www.chinaedu.com/ke/

精品学习资料

已有人下载

扫描二维码注册领取

精选常考文言文考点,专注提升古文修养,更多学习资料尽在101辅导APP